Archiv
Bundeswettbewerbe

Treffen junge Musik-Szene – Chronik

2016

Solist*innen

Nora Beisel
Salma Matar
Eva Sauter
Tomna [Alina Schneider]
Trostland [Tristan Becker]

Bands

AberHallo – Felix Hirn, Elias König, Konstantin Schmid, Christian Simbürger, Michael Simbürger
Andrea Ríos & John Nickville Trio – Niklas J.E. Bladt, Andrea C. Ríos Schmitz, Thomas M. Schweikhard, Valentin Steinle
Friday And The Fool – Jonathan Dangelmeyer, Felix Große, Jonas Kupschus, Svenja Kupschus, Anton Lenger
Never Know – Marcel Ferreira-Hecht, Elisabeth Kallmeyer, Hagen Kallmeyer, Juri Stricker
USINGER – Jonas Usinger, Leo Usinger, Nico Usinger
Way to Emptiness – Luca Kubis, Yannis Seibert, Noah Sonnen

2015

Solist*innen

CassMae [Cassandra Mae Spittmann]
Lisa Harres
Rosa Hoelger
Katinka [Antonia Weigand]

Bands

FofoTank – Benedikt Broda, Samuel Hebgen, Nicholas Neumüller, Fabian Pfeiffer, Philipp Rodrian
Indianageflüster – Max Berres, Johannes Gauch, Luca Gilles, Josh Heitzer, Malte Pink
Kicker Dibs – Lennart Mohren, Niklas Nubel, Leonardo Voigt
Lenna – Fynn Lammers, Florian Mitz, Juri Reckeweg, Tammo Reckeweg, Alenna Rose
NeverKnow – Marcel Ferreira-Hecht, Hagen Kallmeyer, Elisabeth Kallmeyer, Juri Stricker
Ultraschall – Yannic Annas, Tim Lademann, Valentin Lorenzen da Silva, Lukas Uhlich
Zaunkoenig – Kerim Becker, Paul Breiting, Max von der Goltz, Moritz Klatt

2014

Solist*innen

Simon Benjamin [Simon Scharf]
Jonny Bix Bongers
Cathy [Catharina Meyer]
Marie Diot [(Julia Geusch]
Freund von Anton [Finn Vincent Moriz]
Ole Riebesell

Bands

Maha Tribe – Livia Burmeister, Marcel Darnehlm, Tim Buchmann, Gabriel Zemmit
Platin Projekt – Maren Abele, Fabian Golenia, Julian Heß, Jack McCrory, Julian Weiland
Rockfish – Florian Kiesling, Daniel Kolitschke, Jonas Schramm
Shaky Foundation – Sebastian Höhn, Jannis Scheurich, Maximilian Seeger
The Fläsh – Lukas Keil, Lars Hagemann, Justus Maaßen, Uli Spittel
The OW’s – Mirko Näger-Guckeisen, Jacob Streit, Paul Weber

2013

Solist*innen

Ashabia [Margret Odametey]
Niklas Bastian
Golow [Simon N’Golow Zerbo]
Darcy [Xavier D’Arcy]
Luis Schwamm
Max Stecker

Bands

Der Wieland – Arne Bleidt, Dominic Gerhartz, Julius Keller, David, Wieland Stahnecker
Land in Sicht – Henning Bahnsen, Poul Jacobsen, Nico Petersen, Frithjof Vogelsang
Selina E. Band – Theresa Büscher, Selina Erdmann, Lukas Hermanns, Lukas Wetzer
Shaking Legs – Leo Elster, Caspar Hachfeld, Joshua Lange, Enzo Lux, Dominik Mostert, Valentin Ris, Christian Werling
Shift’n’Shuffle – Volkan Aydogdu, Johannes Bahnowski, Alexander Barsch, Alexander Götz, Timon Heidenbluth, Isabelle Nagel, Niklas Scharnhorst, Jörn Eike Schmidt, Patrick Walkemeyer

2012

Solist*innen

Ann-Christin Bloch
Michelle Bourvé
Sinje Gruchot
Leonard Ottolien
Franklin Swan [Franklyn Ufford]

Duos

Kleinstadtpoeten – Madeline Müller, Lena Simmler

Bands

Artwhy – Nils Noack, Pablo Schomburg, Leonard Wagenbreth
FLUX – Ilias Basanas, David Burdina, Helge Rohmann, Luis Schwamm
FofoTank – Benedikt Broda, Samuel Hebgen, Fabian Pfeifer, Nicholas Neumüller, Philipp Rodrian
G.Org – Florian Grießmann, Christian Kömm, Georg Schmitt, Michael Paul Romstöck, Jonas Weinfurtner, Felix Wolf
MomosMind – Junis El Hussein, Lorenz Luboldt, Rhian Antonia Schütte, Raphael Schulte

2011

Solist*innen

Eva Croissant
Leslie Fried
Svenja Leopold
Lukas Rauchstein
Anna Stucky

Duos

Maghrebi 53 & HamoZial – Mourad Bouchmait, Hamed Hasso

Bands

Nuffkas – Jakob Flebus, Christoph Julian Meyer, Dominik Schrempp, Bruno Miguel Pires
The Gekkos – Simon Cruz, Katharina Henß, Maximilian Henß, Fabian Oppel
The Trust – Maximilian Boquoi, Alexander Kunißen, Christopher Schulz
Kabelsalat – Sophia Brumund, Berith Gromus, Levi Nier, Tammo Reckeweg, Till Rusche, Selina Schimanski, Lukas Schulkamp
Lay Waste My Mind – Yannik Brehm, Luca Kohlmetz, Marcel Liebenau, Fabian Pütz, Lukas Wienkamp

2010

Solist*innen

Laura Diederich
Lilou [Louisa Halter]
Viviane Westenburger

Bands

Chopinni – Frida Beck, Julian Gog, Marcel Gorski, Paul Greiner, Tim Kuczynski, Marie Noda, Felix Piechowiak, Sarah Schüürman, Doro von Moers
Die Eisenhans-Band: Bitte lächeln! – Maxim Böthling, Dominic Dober, Mirko Frank, Lukas Johannsen, Philipp Mohr, Christian Raulfs, Dennis Reinhardt, Benjamin Richter
Fruchtgehalt – Hannes Büttner, Valentin Fritz, Kilian Thomas, Nick Ulrich
Hanne Kah und Band – Patrick Jost, Hanne Kah, Andreas Theen, Michael Zabel
Kabelsalat – Sophia Bremund, Berith Gromus, Levi Nier, Tammo Reckeweg, Till Rusche, Selina Schimanski, Lukas Schulkamp, Tammo Reckeweg
No Better Question – Sebastian Hoening, Dario Nassal, François Saorine, David Tischlinger
The Spoilt – Thomas Gehringer, Christopher Hieronymi, David Hieronymi, Lukas Knobloch
Waterprooft – Niklas Becker, Alisson Bonefoy, Jonas Ernst, Malte Klutzny, Felix Trampel

2009

Solist*innen

Julia Fregin

Duos

Avolo – Felix Behnert, Bernd Bobert
The High Headz – Holger Brandt, Jonas Desaga
Phyllopterix – Jonas und Leonard Ottolien

Bands

Behind the Masquerade – Sebastian Horn, Christoph Kurrle, Michael Schmiedgruber, Stephan Thiemt, Felix Lorenz-Wohnhas
Fruchtgehalt – Hannes Büttner, Valentin Fritz, Kilian Thomas, Nick Ulrich
The Herbs – Lucas Adler, Giuliano Felis, Philipp Glittenberg, Lucas Brauckhoff, Dominik Hartmann
Sidewalk – Christopher Berlin, Julia Böhle, Steffen König, Richard Pape, Oliver Pilich, Lisa Wohlfarth
Stilfrei – Jeroen Brüggemann, David Klatt, Nico Schwarz, Robin Sprott
Zico and the Noisemakers – Flo Giesen, Julian Knobloch-Krippner, Max Mayinger

2008

Solist*innen

Rojanne [Roxana Littau]

Duos

Molle – Johannes Mollenkopf, Moritz Schreder
Phyllopterix – Jonas und Leonard Ottolien

Bands

Contrast – Simon Ciraska , Patrick Geist, Nicolas Jung, Johannes Steinke, Carolin Ziegler
Imposand – Axel Kimmel, Wieland Stahnecker, Sebastian Zörner
jester kills fat cat. – Mike Büdel, Bastian Christ, Dennis Haberkorn, Kati Sopp
Nils und Freunde – Moritz Dolinga, Mark Fabireck, Mena Hajek, Christina Koch, Richard Krause, Helge Renker, Nils Töpfer, Laura Wiederhold
Notausgang – Linda Brüggemann, Judith Diestertich, Daisy Handreka, Anne Hartmann, Bianca Sterz, Stephanie Zienert
The Plaid [jetzt: Amie] – Philipp Dehmut, Kevin Erdel, Viviane Essig, Frederic Michel, Niklas Wahl
die schulRocker – Maurice Both, Anna Emperle, Christopher Euschen, Celine Hamedei, Isabella Harig, Christoph Meyer, Julia Nock
The Sums – Timo Arndt, Yannik Schiffner, Tobias Zöller
Vierkanttretlager – Leif Boe, Momme Friedrichsen, Max Leßmann, Christian Topf

2007

Solist*innen

Alex_ein_ander [Martin Mutschler]
Maximedes [Max Hundelshausen]
Missey [Vivien Sauermann]

Duos

Zweiplus – Moritz Drath, Jan Platt, DJ Boogie Braun

Bands

CASA – Arton Balaj, Ali Berisha, Samet Bulut, Caglar Coskun
Corben Dallas – Julius Barg, Maximilian Brüssow, Alexander Engel, Frank Ziebandt
Eiskalt – Steffi Gille, Annelie Hesse, Michaela Köthe, Annika Lins, Anja Müller, Christine Rohrberg
MayJule – Komberly P. Adler, Lennart Förster, July Melayn, Michael Stamm, Lula Talini
porcelain. – Franz-Martin Lippold, Stefan Heinrich, Georg Schmidt
Random Shot – Bastian Christ, Dennis Haberkorn, Dennis Schreiber, Katharina Sopp
Richtungswechsel – Maximilian Dühr, Lara Kogge, Linda Längsfeld, Daniel Pinn, Lioba Pinn

2006

Solist*innen

Clara Chill

Duos

Demian – Marlena Hajek, Nils Töpfer

Bands

Copyfight – Alexander Bönninger, Alexander Hoeft, Dennis Wolferts
El Isa – Johanna E. Herdtfelder, Johannes Stark, Julia Völker, Johannes Wehrle
Last Dimension – Max Heidrich, Manuel Heyda, Tony Michels, Benni Schmitt, Oliver Thomas, Andreas Werle
Maximedes – Sophia Langen, Max Hundelshausen, Irene May, Britta Papenheim
Nordland – Michael Becker, Thomas Giesen, Benedikt Henn, Carla Kühne, Sarah Schnier, Sebastian Steffens
Pan Tau – Stephan Breiter, Richard Krause, Helge Renker
ProTon – Felix Braun, Benno Dahl, Tobias Karrer, Mara Kim Ort, Selin Portele, Sebastian Zeeden
Richtungswechsel – Maximilian Dühr, Lara Kogge, Linda Längsfeld, Daniel Pinn, Lioba Pinn
7th Saturn – Melissa Loof, Michael Loof, Ryan Smith

2005

Solist*innen

Alisa Derenthal
Philipp Poisel
Leonie Viola Thöne

Duos

DoppelPack – Jan Budde, Luca Kohlmetz
Mal Anders – Tim Hesselbach, Jan F. Hoffmann
Miccrewsoft Word – Lukas und Nils Töpfer
Stereochild – Mike Kremer, Nils Schreiber

Bands

Eck-Kabuff – Fabian Enzmann, Michael Gessner, Achim Gössl, Alexander Schmidt
Rapsilah – Mikail Akdogan, Yakub Arslaner, Kerem Gencer, Nahsen Yalcin
Resoluto – Paul Dammer, David Erekul, Jonas Erekul, Markus Gembaczka, Marius Kiefer, Pirmin Kustin
RKG - Richtig-Korrekte-Gangster – Da Ive, Fre$h Wulf, Manuel Trautsch alias LuxXx, PJ-One, Slide
The Shephards Feat. T-Style – Tim Baur, Charlotte Birkenhauer, Steffie Narr, Friedemann Seith, Johannes Stark, Simon Tscheng, Freddy Vogel, Johannes Wehrle

2004

Solist*innen

Bilal
Samantha Maxine Hailfinger

Duos

Manna – Martin Mutschler, Hanna Schraffenberger
Navacho – Karl Booth, Tim Steidel

Bands

C-Flow – Josephine Brand, Christin Gerwald, Anne-Katrin Hoffmann, Caroline Lauderbach, Rebecca Sander, Michéle Tasch
Halz Maul Und Spiel – Jeroen Brüggemann, Sebastian Krüger, Yannick Schirmer
Leik Eick – Dima David Davydovych, Marina Frenk, Elia Genkin, Silvia Guse, Stas Ostrovskij, Tobias Strunck, Mariam Witteborg
Libero – Michael Becker, Thomas Giesen, Janina Heim, Bennedikt Henn, Alexander Riemenschneider, Sebastian Steffens
PAN!K – David Bonk, Max Böhlen, Marius Brandt, Timo Sonnenschein, Jan Werner
R.A.F. – Red And Funky – Ruben Donsbach, Benno Haupt, Henning Schulze, Nils Sens, Kai Siedenburg, Marnie Tschökner
Silent Poem – Christian Bachmann, Laura Güttel, Arne Hagel, Felix Kralacek

2003

Solist*innen

Mara Kim Bäumlein
Claudia Koreck

Duos

Linkshänderfraktion – Raúl Semmler, Lea Willer
Mal Anders – Tim Hesselbach, Jan-F. Hoffmann

Bands

C-Flow – Josephine Brand, Christin Gerwald, Anne-Katrin Hoffmann, Carolin Lauberbach, Rebecca Sander, Michéle Tasch
Dioramic – Jochen Müller, Anton Zaslavski, Arkadi Zaslavski
Fumble – Maxim Garbusow, Matthias Kaatsch, Jonas Liepe, Josephine Paede, Tobias Paul
Indigo Dawn – Björn Ebbrecht, Jan Halm, Claudia Holzhauer, Nina Metz, Eugen Schneider, Dawid Schulzek, Claudia Vaupel
Nachtschwärmer – Raphael Durici, Roman Fuchß, Johannes Gley, Niklas Köhn, Nicolas Rebscher, Alexander Riemenschneider
PAN!K – David Bonk, Max Böhlen, Timo Sonnenschein, Jan Werner
Resoluto – Manuel Bethe, David Erekul, Jonas Erekul, Christoph Hülsen, Daniel Rehfeld

2002

Solist*innen

Jacqueline Bechold
Samantha Maxine Hailfinger
Johanna Herdtfelder
Claudia Koreck
Ashley Mitchell

Duos

t-21.net – Karl Bär, Johannes Pflügel

Bands

The Clerks – Gilbert Eiche, Rene Faßbender, Tobias Kunstein, Gero Kuntermann, Florens Neuheuser, Matthias Niepenberg, Michael Reinhardt, Martin Zänder
Indigo Dawn – Björn Ebbrecht, Sophia Geveke, Jan Halm, Claudia Holzhauer, Nina Metz, Eugen Schneider, Dawid Schulzek
Mal Anders – Martin Berger, Tim Hesselbach, Jan-F. Hoffmann

2001

Solist*innen

Sylvia Nitzsche
Serafima Rosina
Stefan Ruppe

Bands

Abstrakt – Dennis Grimm, Ilka Hoppe, Benni Kanthak, Lasse Krutschinna, Timon Schrempp
Crotte de Vache – Max Eumann, Nils Gau, Dominik de Giorgi, Michael Kremer, Niels Schreiber
Dampfstrahl – Maximilian Eder, Fabian Enzmann, Benedikt Kaufmann, Andreas Link
Gentleman Taste – Ingo Müller, Michael Schmitz, André Schütte, Freddy Schweden, Christoph Sterken
Jambai – Florian Elger, Julia Damerow, Björn Kirchbaum, Philipp Weiland, Anselm Zechlin, Meike Zeemann
Trio Vera Mohrs – Lars Augustin, Vera Mohrs, Aileen Reynoso
VaryAble – Moni Mickiewicz, Julia Mihaly, Lena Schauss

2000

Solist*innen

Benjamin Huth
Eleonore Xian-Chay Soei

Duos

Frank Döhler & Daniel Scheufler
passionato – Petra Franziska Köster, Johannes Putzke)
S-kill featuring No k.– Elvis Kasumovic, Norbert Krawczyk

Bands

Abstrakt – Dennis Grimm, Ilka Hoppe, Benni Kauthak, Lasse Krutschinna, Timon Schempp
[blu:] – Thomas Giesen, Benedikt Henn, Niklas Köhn, Alexander Riemenschneider, Edgar Simons, Sebastian Steffens, Gäste: Christoph Bietz, Henriette Michel
Dampfstrahl – Max Eder, Fabian Enzmann, Benedikt Kaufmann, Andreas Link
deutlich. – Falk Szyba, Freia Szyba, Kay Szyba, Marco Möller
Steinweich – Bodo Ernst, Fabian Keitel, Philipp Schmid, Simon Schmid, Nico Sukup
Stress-Band – Daniel Borowski, Martin Guhs, Johannes Karnauchow, John-Martin Preuss, Roland Priefert, Markus Scheel

1999

Solist*innen

David Becker
Lioba Moers

Bands

[blu:] – Thomas Giesen, Niklas Köhn, Stefan Rausch, Alexander Riemenschneider, Sebastian Steffens, Gäste: Isabella Döring, Benedikt Henn, Edgar Simons
deutlich. – Nele Rades, Falk Szyba, Freia Szyba, Kay Szyba
Langzeitwirkung – Martin Loose, Frederic Ròux, Stefan Ruppe, Alexander Weber
Mon Alisa – Frank Babe, Luise Härtwig, Simone Röder
Nondescript – Monika Kruse, Anne Lucht, Steffen Rehbein, Franziska Schulz, Antje Strehlow, Andrea Templin
Sigs Pack – Jannis Ast, Stefan Deister, Till Gloger, Tiana Krusc, Wlassis Patsiouras, Halina Schielke
Special Edition – Inan-Savas Demirci, Hakan Engin, Tobi Yvess
Ayse Yavuz und Band – Nihat Ercan, Nikoleta Josifidou, Björn Nay, Dirk Schulz, Ayse Yavuz

1998

Solist*innen

David Becker
Corinna Romina Giesen
Susanne Koch

Bands

deutlich. – Nele Rades, Falk Szyba, Freia Szyba, Kay Szyba
GmbH – Elias Andorra, Daniel Bark, Marc Wisgien
Tobias Hömberg & Ensemble – Tobias Hömberg, Pawel Poplawski, Gerrit Wegener, Mareike Witt
Omikron – Alexander Dieterle, Johannes Hog, Markus Oschwald, Jochen Schmidt, Matthias Tröndle
Reimlokal – Sunyata Kobayashi, Tathata Kobayashi, Janek Romero
Sigs Pack – Jannis Ast, Stefan Deister, Marianne El Bira, Till Gloger, Tiana Kruskic, Halina Schielke
Die Zeckenplage – Alexander Balke, Marcus Flieher, Martin Hohwieler

1997

Solist*innen

Anna Piechotta
Sidney Pfnür

Duos

K*Posse – Hakan Engin, Felix Simm
Lino Sansone – Riccardo Mancarella, Lino Sansone

Bands

Einsendeschluss – Uta Köbernick, Dominic Oley, David Paulicke, Gregor Praml
GAWD – Jùan Garcia, Sönke Hohn, Sebastian Mäurer, Corinna Schrötter
Instead of… – Mario Müller, Christoph Schneider, Christian Wagenseil
3 Möppe & 1 Ersatzmop kämpfen gegen das Unrecht – Katharina Burde, Rico Nehring, Daniel Pröhl, Dennis Reike, Christian Tobias Vogel, Sandra Wüstenberg
Neuneyer’s Garten – Dominic Oley, David Schotes, Daniel Wirtz
tHaibnakkel – Martin Berger, Tobias Dieter, Carsten Kraushaar, Frederic Ruckes, Ralf Schneider

1996

Solist*innen

Joan-Ivonne Bake
Steffi Brunner
Bodo Wartke

Duos

Rock’n’Roll Diktator – Jörg Kaier, Frank Wild
There for You – Danny Heims, Kathrin Jantke

Bands

GAWD – Jùan Garcia, Sönke Hohn, Maike Leinert, Sebastian Mäurer, Corinna Schrötter
President Plum Pudding – Sebastian Becker, Leyla Brust, Thomas Polinski, Rüdiger Stirnberg
Die Rapper – Nadja Boersch, Manuel Haller, David Hüfner, Bianca Scheller, Julian Verfürden, Dennis Vogel
Terrible Headache – Andreas Burger, Christian Busch, Ralf Krier, Markus Merfeld
This Side up – Marco Hennrich, Johannes Neuer, Bastian Ruppert
V.I.S. – Celia Baron, Daniel Botz, Michael Botz, Michael Federkeil, Sven Reidenbach, Jochen Schneider

1995

Solist*innen

Patrick Kutscha

Duos

Bastian Ruppert und Partner – Bastian Ruppert, Johannes Neuer
Saiman Terrapeut – Uta Köbernick, Marco Trochelmann
Die vernichtenden Reime – Ahmed Elghandi, Albert Tairorski

Bands

DAZZ Pro’JEKT – Britta Flegel, Sebastian Guntrum, Achim Kern
Lily of the Valley – Anke Kaul, Carolin Kaul, Daniela Kaul, Eva Risch, Uta Wagner
Pinocchio’s Revenge – Kai Kerkhoff, Babar Schreiber, Melanie Steinbach, Nicole Vogt, Karsten Wassing
Reissfest – Nils Gerster, Erdmann Lange, Jens Melchert, Reiner Schuth, Sebastian Wachtarz, Christoph Zill
Torfu – Dustin Neuneyer, Domimic Oley, David Schotes, Daniel Wirtz
V.I.S. – Daniel Botz, Michael Botz, Michael Federkeil, Jens Gebhardt, Sven Reidenbach, Jochen Schneider

1994

Solist*innen

Bettina Höcker
Sebastian Krämer
Wolfgang Rogge
Ilja Schierbaum
Marco Trochelmann

Duos

Chris & Co – Cornelius Beuke, Christoph Grunau
Die Geiers aus Regensburg – Oliver und Stefan Geier

Bands

Angie’s Teddy – Gregor Bürger, Julian Friedrich, Tobias Hang, Nadim Helow, Merit Ostermann, Dominik Pobot
Diesnieland – Till Bauer, Marc Schäfers, Frank Schomisch, Enrico Shetschew
Evaporate – Olaf Hilgenfeld, Rico Nehring, Dennis Reike, Nadine Warbelow
Kids on the Mission – Mathias Jessen, Sadiye Koc, Melanie Schreiber, Andi Seide
Katholische Hauptschule Aachen – Christian Hannott, Fred Heidemann, Sascha Kämmerling, Dave Moers, Kai Schmitz, Rene Taufenbach
Sinnlos – Sven Haertel, Tobias Naumann, Holger Poschpich, Philipp Stahlhut, Jan Stoeber, Florian Wessels
Die Überlebenden – André Bohne, Stephan Brodkorb, Arne Dehnel, Nadin Schubert

1993

Solist*innen

Grit Käding
Sebastian Krämer
Alexander Roeske

Duos

Die Geiers – Oliver Geier, Stefan Geier

Bands

Bunt – Ingo Jo Feisthamel, Regine Hoffmann, Juliane Reiß, Christopher Schröck, Uli Zehfuß
Dergah „House of Wisdom“ – Gülay Binici, Berkant Güneyli, Ferhat Güneyli, Özkan Akkili, Ali-Ekber Kurmut, Malik Kurmut
Dragon – Till Bauer, Lars Podlesk, Marc Schäfers, Frank Schomisch
Globus – Sven Dietrich, Sascha Figge, Thomas Passon, Thomas Pouillon, Florian Weigold
Rämknife-Band – Jens Biggert, Pascal Boy, Marcus Busam, Marco Hertenstein, Marc Niebling, Jochen Ress
Rückkopplung – Katrin Janßen, Frederik Lubitz, Katerina Lubitz, Christian Mühlhoff, Philipp Verspohl

1992

Solist*innen

Sebastian Krämer
Juliane Walter

Bands

Aufwärts – Daniel Bauer, Ludwig Bauer, Markus Geyer, Florian Kopp, Jens Nave
Bunt – Ingo Joe Feisthamel, Regine Hoffmann, Christopher Schröck, Ulrich Zehfuß
Inkspot – Vladimir Asenow, Sandra Frank, Dana Grams, Mathias Mantzke, Antje Müller, Jan Zastrow
Isyanlar – Bülent Akgül, Metin Gökalp, Osman Sarioglu, Hüsenyn Yoldas, Özkan Tatar, Şahin Yoldas
Nay – Norbert Bonn, Melanie Kurth, Björn Meyer, Ekaterini Moschou, Rita Riemenschneider, Danny Schröteler
Rückkopplung – Kathrin Janßen, Frederik Lubitz, Katerina Lubitz, Christian Mühlhoff, Philipp Verspohl
Trio Sublime Plus – Melanie Görling, Manuela Hain, Birgit Opitz, Nils Opitz, Frank Schwaller
V.I.S. – Daniel Botz, Michael Federkeil, Jens Gebhardt, Sven Reidenbach, Jochen Schneider

1991

Solist*innen

Peter Tilch
Juliane Walter

Duos

Angela & Kay – Angela Fricke, Kay Groneberg
PiDi – Ülker Karagöz, Timo Krupke

Bands

Bunt – Ingo Feisthamel, Anne König, Christopher Schröck, Ulrich Zehfuß
Gesa-Band – Eugen Firla, Melanie Kortheuer, Daniel Rahier, Ramona Waßermann, Kai-Christian Weiner
Rasmi Jumah + Wir – Oliver Feist, Uwe Janotta, Rasmi Jumah, Björn Krüger, Stefan Mühlhaus, Axel Sardemann
Skepsis – Jürgen Neumann, Armin Reichert, Georg Schröder, Matthias Schröder
Sound-Jack – Daniela Haider, Melanie Maier, Susanne Öller, Karola Wieser, Bettina Zieglgänsberger
Trio Sublime Plus – Birgit Opitz, Manuela Hain, Peter Reineck, Frank Schwaller
Bettina Weinert & Band – Johanna Bohlen, Christian Fischer, Christine Henseling, Cornelia Hopf, Bettina Weinert, Ines Weinert

1990

Solist*innen

Gerhild Bitzer
Ingo da Pieve
Jan Gaensslen
Stefanie Singer
Peter Tilch
Frank Tischer

Duos

Provocatissimo – Simone Gertz, Christiane Merkle
Niederschlag – Martin Seeger, Brigitte Steck

Bands

Gesa-Band – Eugen Firla, Christoph Labisch, Daniel Rahier, Gaby Schäpers, Ramona Waßermann, Kai-Chr. Weiner
Die M & Ms – David Burgdorf, Karsten Lehmann, Markus Lorenz, Marcus Stengel
Micado II – Ralf Busen, Wolfgang Rölver, Gregor Rotherm, Ingo Rotz, Dirk Schlattmann, Silke Wewers
Postfach – Patrick Becker, Matthias Leidorf, Timm Steinbeck, Guido Wagner, Thomas Wielpütz, Frank Überschar

1989

Solist*innen

Oliver Baxmann
Jan Gaensslen
Raveen Kuplas
Stefan Pelzer
Jörg Sieper

Duos

Jados – Christoph Glogger, Jan Glogger

Bands

Anyway – Frederik Beckemeier, Paula Coelho, Robert Godfrey, Hajo Hermeling, Tanja Kleine, Markus Vogel
Bandlieder – Toby Kreissel, Christoph Müller-Brandt, Martin Ostenrieder, Oliver Prells, Peter Tilch
Die Kofferraums – Jens Illmann, Christian Köhler, Lutz Korndörfer, Bernhard Smets, Frank Wallmüller
Micado – Carsten Könning, Wolfgang Rölver, Gregor Rotherm, Ingo Rotz, Dirk Schlattmann, Anja Wewers

1988

Solist*innen

Sven Ablass
Oliver Baxmann
Arno Rittgen
Wolfgang Rogge
Philipp Schmidt-Rhaesa
Jörg Sieper
Peter Tilch

Bands

IQ 35 – Jens Illmann, Ralf Klesy, Christian Köhler, Lutz Korndörfer, Bernhard Smets, Frank Wallmüller
Jens-Hagen-Gang – Thorsten Blankertz, Ralf Engel, Jens Niederhagen
Die Krümels – Benjamin Bake, Friedrich Bake, Markus Lorenz, Britte Schönfeld
Rock AG des Gymnasiums Rheinfelden – Daniel Dumont, Michael Fritz, Jörg Hilpert, Thomas Rosenmerkel
Schüler der Klasse 8a der Realschule Leck – Tyche Feddersen, Björn Johannsen, Thorsten Klaus, Dietmar Schulze, Fenna Thuner, Kai Treptow

1987

Solist*innen

Erdmann Bierdel
Annika Dieckmann
Martin Eichenlaub
Julia Schmidt

Duos

Frauenlob – Georg Feige, Andreas Thiele
Christian Panse / Katy aus dem Spring

Bands

Armin + Juan – Armin Fiedler, Juan Garrido, Andreas Vath
Bumix – Henning Bochert, Ulrich Hüni, Eberhard Köhler, Doris Röhr, Bettina Sitt
Hörsturz – Kristian Bader, Jochen Engelking, Jörg Achim Keller, Nils Peter Keller, Joachim Klück, Markus Paßlick
Intersection – Markus Gruhn, David Heigener, Jan-Dirk Kunstmann, Oliver Kruse, Gerrit Meyer
Lomé – Marcus Degelau, Martin Herrmann, Ulrich Klügel
Mezza Voce – Markus Funke, Marko Heimken, Andreas Ruhl
PHO – Uwe Albersmeyer, Jörg Bovens, Ulli Hähnel, Stephan Krüpper, Martina Mirbach, Sven Mraonga, Georg Schrepper
Pünktchen Pünktchen – Daniel Gilbert, Marc Heidermann, Marcel Kowalewski, Klaus Laarmann, Axel Sardemann
Jörg Sieper – Jörg Hunsinger, Daniela Kunz, Oliver Röller, Jörg Sieper
Toréha – Heike Bauer, Thomas Bauer, Regina Friedrich

1986

Solist*innen

Najett Arbib
Gerhard Baier
Christian Haaler
Lutz Hartmann
Sa(e)itenhiebe [Frank Misol]
Peter Tilch
Oliver Wagner

Duos

Oliver Heitzer & Vathi – Oliver Heitzer, Andreas Vath
Kojaanisqatsi – Ulrich Klügel, Markus Pegelau
Die Missionare – Michael Boland, Johannes Klein
Printed at Bismarck’s death – Heiko Mutert, Martin Schmidt
Die Supergirls – Kathy, Pamela
Tom & Regina – Regina Friedrich, Thomas Bauer
Ilona Wolf & Annette Fittje

Bands

AFO-Band – Nguyen Van Cuong, Nguyen Kriem Hoang, Trinh Queng Long, Erich Manfeldt, Rolf Neumann, Bernd Schulz, Truong Dinh Tam
A.N.A.L. - Anti Neofaschistische Anarchisten Lala (Sabine Machazeck, Jan Padberg, Claudius Reimann, Sybille Rudnick, Oliver Stratmann
Bänderriss – Ralf Böckle, Peter Hardt, Martin Hoffmann, Klaus Pecha, Markus Schlögl
Drogo’s Antwort – Ralf Kohlmeier, Ralf Kögel, Stefan Mayer, Christoph Sabadinowitsch, Peter Ućik
Espenlaub – Julia Klimmek, Karin Nitsch, Angelika Wagener
Intersection – Michael Fuchs, Nils Karmann, Jan Kunstmann, Jochen Schefe, Ronald Strehl
Keymix – Diana Barth, Costa Ciosses, Christina Glaetzer, Jörg Jendrny, Frank Wegerhoff, Ramona Weiss
Wolfgang Niemeyer’s Kinder der Wende – Wolfgang Niemeyer, Oliver Wagner, Sascha Visotzki
KIX – Ulrike Börschinger, Nicole Hahn, Ralf König, Peter Reineck, Angelika Schmitt, Frank Schwaller
Die Klopferbande – Thomas Csacsko, Thomas Klopft, Earny Lind, Peter Ortmann
Lutzinger – Jens Illman, Ralf Klesy, Christian Köhler, Lutz Korndörfer, Bernhard Smets, Frank Wallmüller
Peaceful Voyage – Thomas Frickel, Christoph Gehrman, Guido Kremer, Udo Roth, Simone Sonnenschein, Lars Vogel
Sechs and Crime – Kristian Bader, Jörg-Achim Keller, Jürgen Marks, Markus Paßlick, Uli Plettendorff, Andreas Ruhl
Three for Two – Fabian Fritz, Stefan Hendratha, Felix Kley, Jacob Kootz, Kolja Rouge, Bijan Zamani
Träume – Ilka Buchloh, Nicole Buschhausen, Peter Grünke, Hüseyin Özmeral, Peter Virnich, Peter Winz-Luckei
The Unterhaltung – Peter Engels, Ralf Haarmann, Stefan Heynen, Michael Schröder, Simone Rathmann, Silvano Rodilossi
Wombatz – Peter Appel, Matze Deibel, Bernd Gimmler, Andreas Mengler, Uwe Schmedemann, Andreas Werner

1985

Solist*innen

Willy Astor
Peter Deeg
Jürgen Giesel
Laura-Renée Lachheim
Jonas Larsson
Stefan Middecke
Katrin Ohmann
Sepp Rottmayer
Susanne Stritzel
Christina Weber
Jutha Wehre

Duos

The Askeys – Sven Donat, Alexander Schmidt)
Jutta Cappallo & Stefan Sevenich
Andreas Döberl & Rainer Hasinger
Ali Necdet Göksel & Christoph de la Cerda
Achim Zimehl & Jürgen Keller

Bands

Bassda – Roman Beilharz, Michael Biermer, Werner Knüppel, Boris Reichenbach, Sonja Wehnhardt
Dondemellamantoco – Stefan Griefingholt, Susanne Meyberg, Jon Palmatier, Andrés Serra
Heidekraut – Julia Georgiadis, Stefan Kurz, Bernhard Luksch, Antonio Mendes, José Mendes, Christine Sundermann
Hosen-Hügel – Holger Itrich, Tobias Kretschmar, Olaf Schenk, Carsten Steinbach, Andreas Weis
Magic Mushrooms – Martin Buchholz, Michael Graf, Jutta Reetz
Ohne Filter – Volker Bastian, Michael Brenner, Heiko Engelhard, Volker Ganz, Jürgen Völlinger
Die Pämpers – Jörg Albrecht, Oliver Behrmann, Jörn Dackow, Arne Gresens, Andreas Schneider
P.A.S. – Harald Aumeier, Peter Aumeier, Sven Bartsch, Martin Fink, André Rauhut
Profilneurotiker – Kristian Bader, Andreas Ruhl, Marcus Paßlik
Projekt-Tournee-Band – Andreas Blisse, Joachim Giese, Romana Hotopp, Michael Montes
Realschule Leck – Bettina, Dorthe, Frank, Gabi, Richard, Torre
Scarfaced Fool – Jens Illmann, Lutz Korndörfer, Christian Köhler, Christian Schmitt, Bernhard Smets, Frank Wallmüller
Scuba – Stefan Groß-Selbeck, Martin Ermen, Martin Scherer, Christoph Ulrich, Burkhard Ulrich
S.d.N. – Joachim Blank, Mathias Gässler, Andrea Hauser, Gottfried Hummel, Beate Paul, Susanne Simon
Spiegelbild – Thomas Bouwman, Olaf Gleba, Annette Grannemann, Arzu Karagöz, Martin Langer
Stew – Florian Bresser, Esther Brossard, Michael Gaag, Marc Anthony Harris, Werner Holleber, Stavroula Karelas, Boris Nehls, Dieter Resch, Martin Samesch, Jörg Schulenburg, Klaus Siracusa, Piere Zagny
Die Synthies – Jörg Jendrny, Bettina Klassen, Birgit Patzer, Holger Quattelbaum, Frank Wegerhoff, Angela Wintjes

1984

Solist*innen

Wolfgang Engel
Arzu Karagöz
Tümay Koyuncuoğlu
Florian Roth
Christine Wüstemann
Josef Ženišek
Rosali Ziller

Duos

Jochen Abel – Jochen Abel, Ronald Rust
Totaly Konformy – Simone , Stephanie
Die Rattenfänger – Oliver von Berg, Rainer Piwek
Frank Werner – Georg Flinzer, Frank Werner

Bands

Gruppe Christian Freisen – Wolfgang Deimer, Christian Freisen, Stefan Freisen, Ulli Haukeln, Karl Heinz Isken, Thomas Winterberg
Friedrich Kollermann – Johannes Bauer, Bernhard Böhly, Markus Grimminger, Matthias Grimminger, Thomas Rub, Thomas Schlensog
PHO – Jörg Bovens, Stephan Küpper, Berthold Löhr, Dirk Pollach, Georg Schrepper, Christoph Söllenböhmer
Sauvage – Mark Dauster, Angela Mühlbauer, Gerald Mühlbauer, Roland Mühlbauer, Rainer Müller, Christian Wendling
Schulband Eigelb – Kajo, Karl Heinz, Klaus, Martina, Ralf
Schulband Opus I – Carsten Burgmann, Silvane Gasersha, Christine Grothaff, Bernhard Hasch, Michael Kluge, Lutz Klüter
Snoopy – Rolf Kindermann, Martin List, Nicolai Thärichen