Komponist*innen / Solist*innen / Ensembles 2019

Die folgenden Künstler*innen sind am Musikfest Berlin 2019 beteiligt.

A

Abrahamsen, Hans
Abramova, Alyona
Adam, Krystian
Aimard, Pierre-Lauent
Alber, Michael
Aloise, Fabian
Andriessen, Louis

B

Bach, Johann Sebastian
Bardon, Patricia
Bartók, Béla
BBC Symphony Orchestra
Berliner Philharmoniker
Berlioz, Hector
Breslik, Pavol
Bruckner, Anton
Burgos, Sophia

C

Charvet, Adèle
Chorwerk Ruhr
Coote, Alice

D

Debussy, Claude
Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin
Dvořák, Antonín

E

Ensemble der Umewaka Kennōkai Foundation Tokio
Ensemble Modern
Eötvös, Peter

F

Faust, Isabelle
Fischer, Nora
Fosse, Paul
Fraser, Juliet

G

Gance, Abel
Gardiner, Sir John Eliot
Gergiev, Valery
Gibbons, Orlando
Goodson, Benjamin
Graham, Susan
Grisey, Gérard

H

Hannigan, Barbara
Hardenberger, Håkan
Harding, Daniel
Honegger, Arthur

I

Israel Philharmonic Orchestra

J

Jack Quartet
Judson, Colin
Junge Deutsche Philharmonie
Jurowski, Vladimir

K

Kakuta, Yuko
Karajan-Akademie der Berliner Philharmoniker
Konzerthausorchester Berlin
Kretzschmar, Hermann

L

Lachenmann, Helmut
Leenaars, Gijs
Les Siècles
Lhote, Lionel
London Symphony Orchestra
Lubman, Brad

M

Mälkki, Susanna
Manzaburô III, Umewaka
Matthews, Sally
Mehta, Zubin
Melnikov, Alexander
Mendelssohn Bartholdy, Felix
Messiaen, Olivier
Milliken, Catherine
Monteverdi, Claudio
Monteverdi Choir
Mpofu, Noluvuyiso
Münchner Philharmoniker
Mussorgsky, Modest

N

Nazmi, Tareq
Neuwirth, Olga
Nigl, Georg
Nott, Jonathan

O

Ommer, Norbert
Oramo, Sakari
Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Orchestre Révolutionnaire et Romantique

P

Pahud, Emmanuel
Pártos, Ödön
Pashenko, Olga
Pennisi, Anna

R

Rameau, Jean-Philippe
Rattle, Sir Simon
Riches, Ashley
Rihm, Wolfgang
Rose, Matthew
Roslavets, Alexander
Rossini, Gioacchino
Roth, François-Xavier
Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra Amsterdam
Rundfunkchor Berlin
Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin
Runnicles, Donald

S

Schnittke, Alfred
Schubert, Franz
Shaham, Gil
Shenyang
Sibelius, Jean
Sokhiev, Tugan
Sokolov, Valeriy
Spyres, Michael
Staples, Andrew
Stok, Klaas
Strauss, Richard
Strobel, Frank

T

Telemann, Georg Philipp
Ticciati, Robin
Tschaikowsky, Peter Iljitsch
Tsererina, Zoya

V

van Beethoven, Ludwig
Valčuha, Juraj
Varèse, Edgard
Vivaldi, Antonio
Vogt, Klaus Florian

W

WuWei Trio

X Y

Xenakis, Iannis

Z

Zimmermann, Tabea