Archive
National Contests

Tanztreffen der Jugend – Chronicle

2017

#2 Von der Schönheit und Seltsamkeit des Anlehnens
ACADEMY Produktionshaus
Berlin
Choreography: Eliane Hutmacher, Susanne Martin

Das Rudel
Jugendensemble Saltazio
Hildesheim
Lower Saxony
Choreography: Uta Engel

FACE2FACE
Tanzlabor Theater Aachen
Aachen
North Rhine-Westphalia
Artistic director, choreography: Yvonne Eibig

Happyland
tanzmainz club, Staatstheater Mainz
Mainz
Rhineland-Palatinate
Choreography: Felix Berner

KörperPoesie
Side-B, Kubid e.V.
Neuss
North Rhine-Westphalia
Artistic director, choreography, concept: Yeliz Pazar
(urbanes tanztheater kollektiv nutrospektif)

On tradition: the young generation
tjg.theaterakademie, theater junge generation
Dresden
Saxony
Concept, choreography: Jo Parkes

Stück02
ENSAMPLE
Herne
North Rhine-Westphalia
Artistic director, choreography, direction: Kama Frankl

2016

course of life
The Two, with the support of TanzTangente Steglitz and Haus der Jugend Zehlendorf
Berlin
Dance and Concept: Paula Moré, Jeele Johannsen

Kollisionen
tanzmainz club, Staatstheater Mainz
Mainz
Rhineland-Palatinate
Choreography: Felix Berner

Look At Me!
Junior Company Bonn – THEY MIGHT BE GIANTS, CocoonDance Company Bonn
Bonn
North Rhine-Westphalia
Choreography: Rafaële Giovanola, Marcelo Omine

SENSE
LAB NOW!, Tanztendenz München e.V.
Munich
Bavaria
Choreography: Annerose Schmidt, Chris Hohenester

Stück 01
ENSAMPLE
Herne
North Rhine-Westphalia
Choreography: Kama Frankl, Hendrik Michalski, Lin Verleger

2015

Alice
Jugendensemble Saltazio
Hildesheim
Lower Saxony
Choreography: Uta Engel

Dritte Art
Tanzstudio Danzon
Tübingen
Baden-Wuerttemberg
Choreography: Katja Büchtemann

Feuerblume
Children’s Dance Company Berlin of Sasha Waltz & Guest
Berlin
Directed by, choreography & stage: Gabriel Galindez Cruz

RAUSCH
TheaterLabor Tanz JUNGES RESI
Munich
Bavaria
Choreography: Annerose Schmidt and Chris Hohenester

Selbstbaukasten
Selbstbaukasten der tjg.theaterakademie
Dresden
Saxony
Directed by: Anke-Jenny Engler

Tabi
B2B – Back to Basics, tanzhaus nrw
Dusseldorf
North Rhine-Westphalia
Choreography: Takao Baba

Tantalos
tanzsturm – Staatstheater Mainz
Mainz
Rhineland-Palatinate
Choreography: Felix Berner

2014

Cage
iMove – Jugendtanzgruppe des Balletts des Saarländischen Staatstheaters
Saarbrücken
Saarland
Choreography, direction: Guido Markowitz
Choreography: Daniela Rodriguez

COMIX
Jugend Company 2, Perform[d]ance e.V.
Stralsund
Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania
Choreography: Stefan Hahn, Miriam Ruoff

Da-Heim
Junges Schauspielhaus Bochum
North Rhine-Westphalia
Direction: Martina van Boxen
Choreography: Guido Markowitz

Höhenangst
Tanzwerkstatt des Oldenburgischen Staatstheaters
Oldenburg
Lower Saxony
Choreography: Felix Berner

Kellerkinder
TanzZeit Jugendcompany Evoke
Berlin
Choreography: Kadir “Amigo” Memis

Nathalie trifft Katie / Justin trifft Stefan
From the project UNTER UNS!
Silke Z. / resistdance.
Cologne
North Rhine-Westphalia
Artistic direction: Silke Z.

Sophiatown – the spirit of the freedom lives in us
TORS, StreetArt meets Africa / ProArtiSt
Münster
North Rhine-Westphalia
Direction: Joachim Goldschmidt, Kornelia Guziur

Services

Recommend this page:

Print this page: