Archive
National Contests

Treffen junge Musik-Szene – Chronicle

2018

Soloists and duos

CoRemy [Franziska Gabriel]
Lukas F [Lukas Furmanek]
Keanu Fresen und Julian Staniewski
Farzin Javadi
Loni Lila [Leonie Grimm]
Marlena [Marlena Kreßin]
Cloudy Verdecia [Claudia Terry Verdecia]

Bands

Cube Six – Karlo Groß, Kiara Huber, Timo Klein, Fabio Raab, Johannes Roll
Lifters – Leonora Hutz, Erik Kirschke, Florian Koglin, Emanuel Kupesa, Sinja Waldmann
Mikroschrei – Talja Blumenthal, Janis Rollbühler, Milan Schlegtendal, Stelio Symeonidis
Nachilfe – Paul Mannebach, André Schumacher, Lukas Wagner
Quartessenz – Franka Bayertz, Ivan Scholz, Eva Swiderski, Leonard Weber
Rainald Brederling Quintett – Sonia Marina Léonie Loenne, Grégoire Pignède, Robin Heleen Rauhut, Eddy Sonnenschein

2017

Soloists

Guste [Fiona Lehmann]
Lydia Helmer
Leonora Huth
Jeremias [Jeremias Heimbach]
Anna Reckzeh
Selma Russ

Bands

Die Nemo Hagen Band – Nemo Hill, Hagen Kallmeyer
Horst Wegener – Horst Jesué Wegener, N’Golo Zerbo, Niklas Nadidai, Julius Krämer, Laurence Vanryne, Philipp Auerbach, Karlo Wentzel, Bünyamin Minareci, Felix Schwertfeger
KLAAS – Gloria Gogröf, Julian Hennel, Joni Saksala, Ruben Kamlah, David Pröll
The cuckoo – Lina Holzrichter, Jonah Holzrichter, Lukas Korn, Kira Reitz, Felix Ring
Vielleicht Emma – Manuel Schalk, Matthias Hassel, Max Werz

2016

Soloists

Nora Beisel
Salma Matar
Eva Sauter
Tomna [Alina Schneider]
Trostland [Tristan Becker]

Bands

AberHallo – Felix Hirn, Elias König, Konstantin Schmid, Christian Simbürger, Michael Simbürger
Andrea Ríos & John Nickville Trio – Niklas J.E. Bladt, Andrea C. Ríos Schmitz, Thomas M. Schweikhard, Valentin Steinle
Friday And The Fool – Jonathan Dangelmeyer, Felix Große, Jonas Kupschus, Svenja Kupschus, Anton Lenger
Never Know – Marcel Ferreira-Hecht, Elisabeth Kallmeyer, Hagen Kallmeyer, Juri Stricker
USINGER – Jonas Usinger, Leo Usinger, Nico Usinger
Way to Emptiness – Luca Kubis, Yannis Seibert, Noah Sonnen

2015

Soloists

CassMae [Cassandra Mae Spittmann]
Lisa Harres
Rosa Hoelger
Katinka [Antonia Weigand]

Bands

FofoTank – Benedikt Broda, Samuel Hebgen, Nicholas Neumüller, Fabian Pfeiffer, Philipp Rodrian
Indianageflüster – Max Berres, Johannes Gauch, Luca Gilles, Josh Heitzer, Malte Pink
Kicker Dibs – Lennart Mohren, Niklas Nubel, Leonardo Voigt
Lenna – Fynn Lammers, Florian Mitz, Juri Reckeweg, Tammo Reckeweg, Alenna Rose
NeverKnow – Marcel Ferreira-Hecht, Hagen Kallmeyer, Elisabeth Kallmeyer, Juri Stricker
Ultraschall – Yannic Annas, Tim Lademann, Valentin Lorenzen da Silva, Lukas Uhlich
Zaunkoenig – Kerim Becker, Paul Breiting, Max von der Goltz, Moritz Klatt

2014

Soloists

Simon Benjamin [Simon Scharf]
Jonny Bix Bongers
Cathy [Catharina Meyer]
Marie Diot [Julia Geusch]
Freund von Anton [Finn Vincent Moriz]
Ole Riebesell

Bands

Maha Tribe– Livia Burmeister, Marcel Darnehlm, Tim Buchmann, Gabriel Zemmit
Platin Projekt– Maren Abele, Fabian Golenia, Julian Heß, Jack McCrory, Julian Weiland
Rockfish– Florian Kiesling, Daniel Kolitschke, Jonas Schramm
Shaky Foundation– Sebastian Höhn, Jannis Scheurich, Maximilian Seeger
The Fläsh– Lukas Keil, Lars Hagemann, Justus Maaßen, Uli Spittel
The OW’s– Mirko Näger-Guckeisen, Jacob Streit, Paul Weber

2013

Soloists

Ashabia [Margret Odametey]
Niklas Bastian
Golow [Simon N’Golow Zerbo]
Darcy [Xavier D’Arcy]
Luis Schwamm
Max Stecker

Bands

Der Wieland – Arne Bleidt, Dominic Gerhartz, Julius Keller, David, Wieland Stahnecker
Land in Sicht – Henning Bahnsen, Poul Jacobsen, Nico Petersen, Frithjof Vogelsang
Selina E. Band – Theresa Büscher, Selina Erdmann, Lukas Hermanns, Lukas Wetzer
Shaking Legs – Leo Elster, Caspar Hachfeld, Joshua Lange, Enzo Lux, Dominik Mostert, Valentin Ris, Christian Werling
Shift’n’Shuffle – Volkan Aydogdu, Johannes Bahnowski, Alexander Barsch, Alexander Götz, Timon Heidenbluth, Isabelle Nagel, Niklas Scharnhorst, Jörn Eike Schmidt, Patrick Walkemeyer

2012

Soloists

Ann-Christin Bloch
Michelle Bourvé
Sinje Gruchot
Leonard Ottolien
Franklin Swan [Franklyn Ufford]

Duos

Kleinstadtpoeten – Madeline Müller, Lena Simmler

Bands

Artwhy – Nils Noack, Pablo Schomburg, Leonard Wagenbreth
FLUX – Ilias Basanas, David Burdina, Helge Rohmann, Luis Schwamm
FofoTank – Benedikt Broda, Samuel Hebgen, Fabian Pfeifer, Nicholas Neumüller, Philipp Rodrian
G.Org – Florian Grießmann, Christian Kömm, Georg Schmitt, Michael Paul Romstöck, Jonas Weinfurtner, Felix Wolf
MomosMind – Junis El Hussein, Lorenz Luboldt, Rhian Antonia Schütte, Raphael Schulte

2011

Soloists

Eva Croissant
Leslie Fried
Svenja Leopold
Lukas Rauchstein
Anna Stucky

Duos

Maghrebi 53 & HamoZial – Mourad Bouchmait, Hamed Hasso

Bands

Nuffkas – Jakob Flebus, Christoph Julian Meyer, Dominik Schrempp, Bruno Miguel Pires
The Gekkos – Simon Cruz, Katharina Henß, Maximilian Henß, Fabian Oppel
The Trust – Maximilian Boquoi, Alexander Kunißen, Christopher Schulz
Kabelsalat – Sophia Brumund, Berith Gromus, Levi Nier, Tammo Reckeweg, Till Rusche, Selina Schimanski, Lukas Schulkamp
Lay Waste My Mind – Yannik Brehm, Luca Kohlmetz, Marcel Liebenau, Fabian Pütz, Lukas Wienkamp

2010

Soloists

Laura Diederich
Lilou [Louisa Halter]
Viviane Westenburger

Bands

Chopinni – Frida Beck, Julian Gog, Marcel Gorski, Paul Greiner, Tim Kuczynski, Marie Noda, Felix Piechowiak, Sarah Schüürman, Doro von Moers
Die Eisenhans-Band: Bitte lächeln! – Maxim Böthling, Dominic Dober, Mirko Frank, Lukas Johannsen, Philipp Mohr, Christian Raulfs, Dennis Reinhardt, Benjamin Richter
Fruchtgehalt – Hannes Büttner, Valentin Fritz, Kilian Thomas, Nick Ulrich
Hanne Kah und Band – Patrick Jost, Hanne Kah, Andreas Theen, Michael Zabel
Kabelsalat – Sophia Bremund, Berith Gromus, Levi Nier, Tammo Reckeweg, Till Rusche, Selina Schimanski, Lukas Schulkamp, Tammo Reckeweg
No Better Question – Sebastian Hoening, Dario Nassal, François Saorine, David Tischlinger
The Spoilt – Thomas Gehringer, Christopher Hieronymi, David Hieronymi, Lukas Knobloch
Waterprooft – Niklas Becker, Alisson Bonefoy, Jonas Ernst, Malte Klutzny, Felix Trampel

2009

Soloists

Julia Fregin

Duos

Avolo – Felix Behnert, Bernd Bobert
The High Headz – Holger Brandt, Jonas Desaga
Phyllopterix – Jonas und Leonard Ottolien

Bands

Behind the Masquerade – Sebastian Horn, Christoph Kurrle, Michael Schmiedgruber, Stephan Thiemt, Felix Lorenz-Wohnhas
Fruchtgehalt – Hannes Büttner, Valentin Fritz, Kilian Thomas, Nick Ulrich
The Herbs – Lucas Adler, Giuliano Felis, Philipp Glittenberg, Lucas Brauckhoff, Dominik Hartmann
Sidewalk – Christopher Berlin, Julia Böhle, Steffen König, Richard Pape, Oliver Pilich, Lisa Wohlfarth
Stilfrei – Jeroen Brüggemann, David Klatt, Nico Schwarz, Robin Sprott
Zico and the Noisemakers – Flo Giesen, Julian Knobloch-Krippner, Max Mayinger

2008

Soloists

Rojanne [Roxana Littau]

Duos

Molle – Johannes Mollenkopf, Moritz Schreder
Phyllopterix – Jonas und Leonard Ottolien

Bands

Contrast – Simon Ciraska , Patrick Geist, Nicolas Jung, Johannes Steinke, Carolin Ziegler
Imposand – Axel Kimmel, Wieland Stahnecker, Sebastian Zörner
jester kills fat cat. – Mike Büdel, Bastian Christ, Dennis Haberkorn, Kati Sopp
Nils und Freunde – Moritz Dolinga, Mark Fabireck, Mena Hajek, Christina Koch, Richard Krause, Helge Renker, Nils Töpfer, Laura Wiederhold
Notausgang – Linda Brüggemann, Judith Diestertich, Daisy Handreka, Anne Hartmann, Bianca Sterz, Stephanie Zienert
The Plaid [jetzt: Amie] – Philipp Dehmut, Kevin Erdel, Viviane Essig, Frederic Michel, Niklas Wahl
die schulRocker – Maurice Both, Anna Emperle, Christopher Euschen, Celine Hamedei, Isabella Harig, Christoph Meyer, Julia Nock
The Sums – Timo Arndt, Yannik Schiffner, Tobias Zöller
Vierkanttretlager – Leif Boe, Momme Friedrichsen, Max Leßmann, Christian Topf

2007

Soloists

Alex_ein_ander [Martin Mutschler]
Maximedes [Max Hundelshausen]
Missey [Vivien Sauermann]

Duos

Zweiplus – Moritz Drath, Jan Platt, DJ Boogie Braun

Bands

CASA – Arton Balaj, Ali Berisha, Samet Bulut, Caglar Coskun
Corben Dallas – Julius Barg, Maximilian Brüssow, Alexander Engel, Frank Ziebandt
Eiskalt – Steffi Gille, Annelie Hesse, Michaela Köthe, Annika Lins, Anja Müller, Christine Rohrberg
MayJule – Komberly P. Adler, Lennart Förster, July Melayn, Michael Stamm, Lula Talini
porcelain. – Franz-Martin Lippold, Stefan Heinrich, Georg Schmidt
Random Shot – Bastian Christ, Dennis Haberkorn, Dennis Schreiber, Katharina Sopp
Richtungswechsel – Maximilian Dühr, Lara Kogge, Linda Längsfeld, Daniel Pinn, Lioba Pinn

2006

Soloists

Clara Chill

Duos

Demian – Marlena Hajek, Nils Töpfer

Bands

Copyfight – Alexander Bönninger, Alexander Hoeft, Dennis Wolferts
El Isa – Johanna E. Herdtfelder, Johannes Stark, Julia Völker, Johannes Wehrle
Last Dimension – Max Heidrich, Manuel Heyda, Tony Michels, Benni Schmitt, Oliver Thomas, Andreas Werle
Maximedes – Sophia Langen, Max Hundelshausen, Irene May, Britta Papenheim
Nordland – Michael Becker, Thomas Giesen, Benedikt Henn, Carla Kühne, Sarah Schnier, Sebastian Steffens
Pan Tau – Stephan Breiter, Richard Krause, Helge Renker
ProTon – Felix Braun, Benno Dahl, Tobias Karrer, Mara Kim Ort, Selin Portele, Sebastian Zeeden
Richtungswechsel – Maximilian Dühr, Lara Kogge, Linda Längsfeld, Daniel Pinn, Lioba Pinn
7th Saturn – Melissa Loof, Michael Loof, Ryan Smith

2005

Soloists

Alisa Derenthal
Philipp Poisel
Leonie Viola Thöne

Duos

DoppelPack – Jan Budde, Luca Kohlmetz
Mal Anders – Tim Hesselbach, Jan F. Hoffmann
Miccrewsoft Word – Lukas und Nils Töpfer
Stereochild – Mike Kremer, Nils Schreiber

Bands

Eck-Kabuff – Fabian Enzmann, Michael Gessner, Achim Gössl, Alexander Schmidt
Rapsilah – Mikail Akdogan, Yakub Arslaner, Kerem Gencer, Nahsen Yalcin
Resoluto – Paul Dammer, David Erekul, Jonas Erekul, Markus Gembaczka, Marius Kiefer, Pirmin Kustin
RKG - Richtig-Korrekte-Gangster – Da Ive, Fre$h Wulf, Manuel Trautsch alias LuxXx, PJ-One, Slide
The Shephards Feat. T-Style – Tim Baur, Charlotte Birkenhauer, Steffie Narr, Friedemann Seith, Johannes Stark, Simon Tscheng, Freddy Vogel, Johannes Wehrle

2004

Soloists

Bilal
Samantha Maxine Hailfinger

Duos

Manna – Martin Mutschler, Hanna Schraffenberger
Navacho – Karl Booth, Tim Steidel

Bands

C-Flow – Josephine Brand, Christin Gerwald, Anne-Katrin Hoffmann, Caroline Lauderbach, Rebecca Sander, Michéle Tasch
Halz Maul Und Spiel – Jeroen Brüggemann, Sebastian Krüger, Yannick Schirmer
Leik Eick – Dima David Davydovych, Marina Frenk, Elia Genkin, Silvia Guse, Stas Ostrovskij, Tobias Strunck, Mariam Witteborg
Libero – Michael Becker, Thomas Giesen, Janina Heim, Bennedikt Henn, Alexander Riemenschneider, Sebastian Steffens
PAN!K – David Bonk, Max Böhlen, Marius Brandt, Timo Sonnenschein, Jan Werner
R.A.F. – Red And Funky – Ruben Donsbach, Benno Haupt, Henning Schulze, Nils Sens, Kai Siedenburg, Marnie Tschökner
Silent Poem – Christian Bachmann, Laura Güttel, Arne Hagel, Felix Kralacek

2003

Soloists

Mara Kim Bäumlein
Claudia Koreck

Duos

Linkshänderfraktion – Raúl Semmler, Lea Willer
Mal Anders – Tim Hesselbach, Jan-F. Hoffmann

Bands

C-Flow – Josephine Brand, Christin Gerwald, Anne-Katrin Hoffmann, Carolin Lauberbach, Rebecca Sander, Michéle Tasch
Dioramic – Jochen Müller, Anton Zaslavski, Arkadi Zaslavski
Fumble – Maxim Garbusow, Matthias Kaatsch, Jonas Liepe, Josephine Paede, Tobias Paul
Indigo Dawn – Björn Ebbrecht, Jan Halm, Claudia Holzhauer, Nina Metz, Eugen Schneider, Dawid Schulzek, Claudia Vaupel
Nachtschwärmer – Raphael Durici, Roman Fuchß, Johannes Gley, Niklas Köhn, Nicolas Rebscher, Alexander Riemenschneider
PAN!K – David Bonk, Max Böhlen, Timo Sonnenschein, Jan Werner
Resoluto – Manuel Bethe, David Erekul, Jonas Erekul, Christoph Hülsen, Daniel Rehfeld

2002

Soloists

Jacqueline Bechold
Samantha Maxine Hailfinger
Johanna Herdtfelder
Claudia Koreck
Ashley Mitchell

Duos

t-21.net – Karl Bär, Johannes Pflügel

Bands

The Clerks – Gilbert Eiche, Rene Faßbender, Tobias Kunstein, Gero Kuntermann, Florens Neuheuser, Matthias Niepenberg, Michael Reinhardt, Martin Zänder
Indigo Dawn – Björn Ebbrecht, Sophia Geveke, Jan Halm, Claudia Holzhauer, Nina Metz, Eugen Schneider, Dawid Schulzek
Mal Anders – Martin Berger, Tim Hesselbach, Jan-F. Hoffmann

2001

Soloists

Sylvia Nitzsche
Serafima Rosina
Stefan Ruppe

Bands

Abstrakt – Dennis Grimm, Ilka Hoppe, Benni Kanthak, Lasse Krutschinna, Timon Schrempp
Crotte de Vache – Max Eumann, Nils Gau, Dominik de Giorgi, Michael Kremer, Niels Schreiber
Dampfstrahl – Maximilian Eder, Fabian Enzmann, Benedikt Kaufmann, Andreas Link
Gentleman Taste – Ingo Müller, Michael Schmitz, André Schütte, Freddy Schweden, Christoph Sterken
Jambai – Florian Elger, Julia Damerow, Björn Kirchbaum, Philipp Weiland, Anselm Zechlin, Meike Zeemann
Trio Vera Mohrs – Lars Augustin, Vera Mohrs, Aileen Reynoso
VaryAble – Moni Mickiewicz, Julia Mihaly, Lena Schauss

2000

Soloists

Benjamin Huth
Eleonore Xian-Chay Soei

Duos

Frank Döhler & Daniel Scheufler
passionato – Petra Franziska Köster, Johannes Putzke)
S-kill featuring No k.– Elvis Kasumovic, Norbert Krawczyk

Bands

Abstrakt – Dennis Grimm, Ilka Hoppe, Benni Kauthak, Lasse Krutschinna, Timon Schempp
[blu:] – Thomas Giesen, Benedikt Henn, Niklas Köhn, Alexander Riemenschneider, Edgar Simons, Sebastian Steffens, Gäste: Christoph Bietz, Henriette Michel
Dampfstrahl – Max Eder, Fabian Enzmann, Benedikt Kaufmann, Andreas Link
deutlich. – Falk Szyba, Freia Szyba, Kay Szyba, Marco Möller
Steinweich – Bodo Ernst, Fabian Keitel, Philipp Schmid, Simon Schmid, Nico Sukup
Stress-Band – Daniel Borowski, Martin Guhs, Johannes Karnauchow, John-Martin Preuss, Roland Priefert, Markus Scheel

1999

Soloists

David Becker
Lioba Moers

Bands

[blu:] – Thomas Giesen, Niklas Köhn, Stefan Rausch, Alexander Riemenschneider, Sebastian Steffens, Gäste: Isabella Döring, Benedikt Henn, Edgar Simons
deutlich. – Nele Rades, Falk Szyba, Freia Szyba, Kay Szyba
Langzeitwirkung – Martin Loose, Frederic Ròux, Stefan Ruppe, Alexander Weber
Mon Alisa – Frank Babe, Luise Härtwig, Simone Röder
Nondescript – Monika Kruse, Anne Lucht, Steffen Rehbein, Franziska Schulz, Antje Strehlow, Andrea Templin
Sigs Pack – Jannis Ast, Stefan Deister, Till Gloger, Tiana Krusc, Wlassis Patsiouras, Halina Schielke
Special Edition – Inan-Savas Demirci, Hakan Engin, Tobi Yvess
Ayse Yavuz und Band – Nihat Ercan, Nikoleta Josifidou, Björn Nay, Dirk Schulz, Ayse Yavuz

1998

Soloists

David Becker
Corinna Romina Giesen
Susanne Koch

Bands

deutlich. – Nele Rades, Falk Szyba, Freia Szyba, Kay Szyba
GmbH – Elias Andorra, Daniel Bark, Marc Wisgien
Tobias Hömberg & Ensemble – Tobias Hömberg, Pawel Poplawski, Gerrit Wegener, Mareike Witt
Omikron – Alexander Dieterle, Johannes Hog, Markus Oschwald, Jochen Schmidt, Matthias Tröndle
Reimlokal – Sunyata Kobayashi, Tathata Kobayashi, Janek Romero
Sigs Pack – Jannis Ast, Stefan Deister, Marianne El Bira, Till Gloger, Tiana Kruskic, Halina Schielke
Die Zeckenplage – Alexander Balke, Marcus Flieher, Martin Hohwieler

1997

Soloists

Anna Piechotta
Sidney Pfnür

Duos

K*Posse – Hakan Engin, Felix Simm
Lino Sansone – Riccardo Mancarella, Lino Sansone

Bands

Einsendeschluss – Uta Köbernick, Dominic Oley, David Paulicke, Gregor Praml
GAWD – Jùan Garcia, Sönke Hohn, Sebastian Mäurer, Corinna Schrötter
Instead of… – Mario Müller, Christoph Schneider, Christian Wagenseil
3 Möppe & 1 Ersatzmop kämpfen gegen das Unrecht – Katharina Burde, Rico Nehring, Daniel Pröhl, Dennis Reike, Christian Tobias Vogel, Sandra Wüstenberg
Neuneyer’s Garten – Dominic Oley, David Schotes, Daniel Wirtz
tHaibnakkel – Martin Berger, Tobias Dieter, Carsten Kraushaar, Frederic Ruckes, Ralf Schneider

1996

Soloists

Joan-Ivonne Bake
Steffi Brunner
Bodo Wartke

Duos

Rock’n’Roll Diktator – Jörg Kaier, Frank Wild
There for You – Danny Heims, Kathrin Jantke

Bands

GAWD – Jùan Garcia, Sönke Hohn, Maike Leinert, Sebastian Mäurer, Corinna Schrötter
President Plum Pudding – Sebastian Becker, Leyla Brust, Thomas Polinski, Rüdiger Stirnberg
Die Rapper – Nadja Boersch, Manuel Haller, David Hüfner, Bianca Scheller, Julian Verfürden, Dennis Vogel
Terrible Headache – Andreas Burger, Christian Busch, Ralf Krier, Markus Merfeld
This Side up – Marco Hennrich, Johannes Neuer, Bastian Ruppert
V.I.S. – Celia Baron, Daniel Botz, Michael Botz, Michael Federkeil, Sven Reidenbach, Jochen Schneider

1995

Soloists

Patrick Kutscha

Duos

Bastian Ruppert und Partner – Bastian Ruppert, Johannes Neuer
Saiman Terrapeut – Uta Köbernick, Marco Trochelmann
Die vernichtenden Reime – Ahmed Elghandi, Albert Tairorski

Bands

DAZZ Pro’JEKT – Britta Flegel, Sebastian Guntrum, Achim Kern
Lily of the Valley – Anke Kaul, Carolin Kaul, Daniela Kaul, Eva Risch, Uta Wagner
Pinocchio’s Revenge – Kai Kerkhoff, Babar Schreiber, Melanie Steinbach, Nicole Vogt, Karsten Wassing
Reissfest – Nils Gerster, Erdmann Lange, Jens Melchert, Reiner Schuth, Sebastian Wachtarz, Christoph Zill
Torfu – Dustin Neuneyer, Domimic Oley, David Schotes, Daniel Wirtz
V.I.S. – Daniel Botz, Michael Botz, Michael Federkeil, Jens Gebhardt, Sven Reidenbach, Jochen Schneider

1994

Soloists

Bettina Höcker
Sebastian Krämer
Wolfgang Rogge
Ilja Schierbaum
Marco Trochelmann

Duos

Chris & Co – Cornelius Beuke, Christoph Grunau
Die Geiers aus Regensburg – Oliver and Stefan Geier

Bands

Angie’s Teddy – Gregor Bürger, Julian Friedrich, Tobias Hang, Nadim Helow, Merit Ostermann, Dominik Pobot
Diesnieland – Till Bauer, Marc Schäfers, Frank Schomisch, Enrico Shetschew
Evaporate – Olaf Hilgenfeld, Rico Nehring, Dennis Reike, Nadine Warbelow
Kids on the Mission – Mathias Jessen, Sadiye Koc, Melanie Schreiber, Andi Seide
Katholische Hauptschule Aachen – Christian Hannott, Fred Heidemann, Sascha Kämmerling, Dave Moers, Kai Schmitz, Rene Taufenbach
Sinnlos – Sven Haertel, Tobias Naumann, Holger Poschpich, Philipp Stahlhut, Jan Stoeber, Florian Wessels
Die Überlebenden – André Bohne, Stephan Brodkorb, Arne Dehnel, Nadin Schubert

1993

Soloists

Grit Käding
Sebastian Krämer
Alexander Roeske

Duos

Die Geiers – Oliver Geier, Stefan Geier

Bands

Bunt – Ingo Jo Feisthamel, Regine Hoffmann, Juliane Reiß, Christopher Schröck, Uli Zehfuß
Dergah „House of Wisdom“ – Gülay Binici, Berkant Güneyli, Ferhat Güneyli, Özkan Akkili, Ali-Ekber Kurmut, Malik Kurmut
Dragon – Till Bauer, Lars Podlesk, Marc Schäfers, Frank Schomisch
Globus – Sven Dietrich, Sascha Figge, Thomas Passon, Thomas Pouillon, Florian Weigold
Rämknife-Band – Jens Biggert, Pascal Boy, Marcus Busam, Marco Hertenstein, Marc Niebling, Jochen Ress
Rückkopplung – Katrin Janßen, Frederik Lubitz, Katerina Lubitz, Christian Mühlhoff, Philipp Verspohl

1992

Soloists

Sebastian Krämer
Juliane Walter

Bands

Aufwärts – Daniel Bauer, Ludwig Bauer, Markus Geyer, Florian Kopp, Jens Nave
Bunt – Ingo Joe Feisthamel, Regine Hoffmann, Christopher Schröck, Ulrich Zehfuß
Inkspot – Vladimir Asenow, Sandra Frank, Dana Grams, Mathias Mantzke, Antje Müller, Jan Zastrow
Isyanlar – Bülent Akgül, Metin Gökalp, Osman Sarioglu, Hüsenyn Yoldas, Özkan Tatar, Şahin Yoldas
Nay – Norbert Bonn, Melanie Kurth, Björn Meyer, Ekaterini Moschou, Rita Riemenschneider, Danny Schröteler
Rückkopplung – Kathrin Janßen, Frederik Lubitz, Katerina Lubitz, Christian Mühlhoff, Philipp Verspohl
Trio Sublime Plus – Melanie Görling, Manuela Hain, Birgit Opitz, Nils Opitz, Frank Schwaller
V.I.S. – Daniel Botz, Michael Federkeil, Jens Gebhardt, Sven Reidenbach, Jochen Schneider

1991

Soloists

Peter Tilch
Juliane Walter

Duos

Angela & Kay – Angela Fricke, Kay Groneberg
PiDi – Ülker Karagöz, Timo Krupke

Bands

Bunt – Ingo Feisthamel, Anne König, Christopher Schröck, Ulrich Zehfuß
Gesa-Band – Eugen Firla, Melanie Kortheuer, Daniel Rahier, Ramona Waßermann, Kai-Christian Weiner
Rasmi Jumah + Wir – Oliver Feist, Uwe Janotta, Rasmi Jumah, Björn Krüger, Stefan Mühlhaus, Axel Sardemann
Skepsis – Jürgen Neumann, Armin Reichert, Georg Schröder, Matthias Schröder
Sound-Jack – Daniela Haider, Melanie Maier, Susanne Öller, Karola Wieser, Bettina Zieglgänsberger
Trio Sublime Plus – Birgit Opitz, Manuela Hain, Peter Reineck, Frank Schwaller
Bettina Weinert & Band – Johanna Bohlen, Christian Fischer, Christine Henseling, Cornelia Hopf, Bettina Weinert, Ines Weinert

1990

Soloists

Gerhild Bitzer
Ingo da Pieve
Jan Gaensslen
Stefanie Singer
Peter Tilch
Frank Tischer

Duos

Provocatissimo – Simone Gertz, Christiane Merkle
Niederschlag – Martin Seeger, Brigitte Steck

Bands

Gesa-Band – Eugen Firla, Christoph Labisch, Daniel Rahier, Gaby Schäpers, Ramona Waßermann, Kai-Chr. Weiner
Die M & Ms – David Burgdorf, Karsten Lehmann, Markus Lorenz, Marcus Stengel
Micado II – Ralf Busen, Wolfgang Rölver, Gregor Rotherm, Ingo Rotz, Dirk Schlattmann, Silke Wewers
Postfach – Patrick Becker, Matthias Leidorf, Timm Steinbeck, Guido Wagner, Thomas Wielpütz, Frank Überschar

1989

Soloists

Oliver Baxmann
Jan Gaensslen
Raveen Kuplas
Stefan Pelzer
Jörg Sieper

Duos

Jados – Christoph Glogger, Jan Glogger

Bands

Anyway – Frederik Beckemeier, Paula Coelho, Robert Godfrey, Hajo Hermeling, Tanja Kleine, Markus Vogel
Bandlieder – Toby Kreissel, Christoph Müller-Brandt, Martin Ostenrieder, Oliver Prells, Peter Tilch
Die Kofferraums – Jens Illmann, Christian Köhler, Lutz Korndörfer, Bernhard Smets, Frank Wallmüller
Micado – Carsten Könning, Wolfgang Rölver, Gregor Rotherm, Ingo Rotz, Dirk Schlattmann, Anja Wewers

1988

Soloists

Sven Ablass
Oliver Baxmann
Arno Rittgen
Wolfgang Rogge
Philipp Schmidt-Rhaesa
Jörg Sieper
Peter Tilch

Bands

IQ 35 – Jens Illmann, Ralf Klesy, Christian Köhler, Lutz Korndörfer, Bernhard Smets, Frank Wallmüller
Jens-Hagen-Gang – Thorsten Blankertz, Ralf Engel, Jens Niederhagen
Die Krümels – Benjamin Bake, Friedrich Bake, Markus Lorenz, Britte Schönfeld
Rock AG des Gymnasiums Rheinfelden – Daniel Dumont, Michael Fritz, Jörg Hilpert, Thomas Rosenmerkel
Schüler der Klasse 8a der Realschule Leck – Tyche Feddersen, Björn Johannsen, Thorsten Klaus, Dietmar Schulze, Fenna Thuner, Kai Treptow

1987

Soloists

Erdmann Bierdel
Annika Dieckmann
Martin Eichenlaub
Julia Schmidt

Duos

Frauenlob – Georg Feige, Andreas Thiele
Christian Panse / Katy aus dem Spring

Bands

Armin + Juan – Armin Fiedler, Juan Garrido, Andreas Vath
Bumix – Henning Bochert, Ulrich Hüni, Eberhard Köhler, Doris Röhr, Bettina Sitt
Hörsturz – Kristian Bader, Jochen Engelking, Jörg Achim Keller, Nils Peter Keller, Joachim Klück, Markus Paßlick
Intersection – Markus Gruhn, David Heigener, Jan-Dirk Kunstmann, Oliver Kruse, Gerrit Meyer
Lomé – Marcus Degelau, Martin Herrmann, Ulrich Klügel
Mezza Voce – Markus Funke, Marko Heimken, Andreas Ruhl
PHO – Uwe Albersmeyer, Jörg Bovens, Ulli Hähnel, Stephan Krüpper, Martina Mirbach, Sven Mraonga, Georg Schrepper
Pünktchen Pünktchen – Daniel Gilbert, Marc Heidermann, Marcel Kowalewski, Klaus Laarmann, Axel Sardemann
Jörg Sieper – Jörg Hunsinger, Daniela Kunz, Oliver Röller, Jörg Sieper
Toréha – Heike Bauer, Thomas Bauer, Regina Friedrich

1986

Soloists

Najett Arbib
Gerhard Baier
Christian Haaler
Lutz Hartmann
Sa(e)itenhiebe [Frank Misol]
Peter Tilch
Oliver Wagner

Duos

Oliver Heitzer & Vathi – Oliver Heitzer, Andreas Vath
Kojaanisqatsi – Ulrich Klügel, Markus Pegelau
Die Missionare – Michael Boland, Johannes Klein
Printed at Bismarck’s death – Heiko Mutert, Martin Schmidt
Die Supergirls – Kathy, Pamela
Tom & Regina – Regina Friedrich, Thomas Bauer
Ilona Wolf & Annette Fittje

Bands

AFO-Band – Nguyen Van Cuong, Nguyen Kriem Hoang, Trinh Queng Long, Erich Manfeldt, Rolf Neumann, Bernd Schulz, Truong Dinh Tam
A.N.A.L. - Anti Neofaschistische Anarchisten Lala (Sabine Machazeck, Jan Padberg, Claudius Reimann, Sybille Rudnick, Oliver Stratmann
Bänderriss – Ralf Böckle, Peter Hardt, Martin Hoffmann, Klaus Pecha, Markus Schlögl
Drogo’s Antwort – Ralf Kohlmeier, Ralf Kögel, Stefan Mayer, Christoph Sabadinowitsch, Peter Ućik
Espenlaub – Julia Klimmek, Karin Nitsch, Angelika Wagener
Intersection – Michael Fuchs, Nils Karmann, Jan Kunstmann, Jochen Schefe, Ronald Strehl
Keymix – Diana Barth, Costa Ciosses, Christina Glaetzer, Jörg Jendrny, Frank Wegerhoff, Ramona Weiss
Wolfgang Niemeyer’s Kinder der Wende – Wolfgang Niemeyer, Oliver Wagner, Sascha Visotzki
KIX – Ulrike Börschinger, Nicole Hahn, Ralf König, Peter Reineck, Angelika Schmitt, Frank Schwaller
Die Klopferbande – Thomas Csacsko, Thomas Klopft, Earny Lind, Peter Ortmann
Lutzinger – Jens Illman, Ralf Klesy, Christian Köhler, Lutz Korndörfer, Bernhard Smets, Frank Wallmüller
Peaceful Voyage – Thomas Frickel, Christoph Gehrman, Guido Kremer, Udo Roth, Simone Sonnenschein, Lars Vogel
Sechs and Crime – Kristian Bader, Jörg-Achim Keller, Jürgen Marks, Markus Paßlick, Uli Plettendorff, Andreas Ruhl
Three for Two – Fabian Fritz, Stefan Hendratha, Felix Kley, Jacob Kootz, Kolja Rouge, Bijan Zamani
Träume – Ilka Buchloh, Nicole Buschhausen, Peter Grünke, Hüseyin Özmeral, Peter Virnich, Peter Winz-Luckei
The Unterhaltung – Peter Engels, Ralf Haarmann, Stefan Heynen, Michael Schröder, Simone Rathmann, Silvano Rodilossi
Wombatz – Peter Appel, Matze Deibel, Bernd Gimmler, Andreas Mengler, Uwe Schmedemann, Andreas Werner

1985

Soloists

Willy Astor
Peter Deeg
Jürgen Giesel
Laura-Renée Lachheim
Jonas Larsson
Stefan Middecke
Katrin Ohmann
Sepp Rottmayer
Susanne Stritzel
Christina Weber
Jutha Wehre

Duos

The Askeys – Sven Donat, Alexander Schmidt)
Jutta Cappallo & Stefan Sevenich
Andreas Döberl & Rainer Hasinger
Ali Necdet Göksel & Christoph de la Cerda
Achim Zimehl & Jürgen Keller

Bands

Bassda – Roman Beilharz, Michael Biermer, Werner Knüppel, Boris Reichenbach, Sonja Wehnhardt
Dondemellamantoco – Stefan Griefingholt, Susanne Meyberg, Jon Palmatier, Andrés Serra
Heidekraut – Julia Georgiadis, Stefan Kurz, Bernhard Luksch, Antonio Mendes, José Mendes, Christine Sundermann
Hosen-Hügel – Holger Itrich, Tobias Kretschmar, Olaf Schenk, Carsten Steinbach, Andreas Weis
Magic Mushrooms – Martin Buchholz, Michael Graf, Jutta Reetz
Ohne Filter – Volker Bastian, Michael Brenner, Heiko Engelhard, Volker Ganz, Jürgen Völlinger
Die Pämpers – Jörg Albrecht, Oliver Behrmann, Jörn Dackow, Arne Gresens, Andreas Schneider
P.A.S. – Harald Aumeier, Peter Aumeier, Sven Bartsch, Martin Fink, André Rauhut
Profilneurotiker – Kristian Bader, Andreas Ruhl, Marcus Paßlik
Projekt-Tournee-Band – Andreas Blisse, Joachim Giese, Romana Hotopp, Michael Montes
Realschule Leck – Bettina, Dorthe, Frank, Gabi, Richard, Torre
Scarfaced Fool – Jens Illmann, Lutz Korndörfer, Christian Köhler, Christian Schmitt, Bernhard Smets, Frank Wallmüller
Scuba – Stefan Groß-Selbeck, Martin Ermen, Martin Scherer, Christoph Ulrich, Burkhard Ulrich
S.d.N. – Joachim Blank, Mathias Gässler, Andrea Hauser, Gottfried Hummel, Beate Paul, Susanne Simon
Spiegelbild – Thomas Bouwman, Olaf Gleba, Annette Grannemann, Arzu Karagöz, Martin Langer
Stew – Florian Bresser, Esther Brossard, Michael Gaag, Marc Anthony Harris, Werner Holleber, Stavroula Karelas, Boris Nehls, Dieter Resch, Martin Samesch, Jörg Schulenburg, Klaus Siracusa, Piere Zagny
Die Synthies – Jörg Jendrny, Bettina Klassen, Birgit Patzer, Holger Quattelbaum, Frank Wegerhoff, Angela Wintjes

1984

Soloists

Wolfgang Engel
Arzu Karagöz
Tümay Koyuncuoğlu
Florian Roth
Christine Wüstemann
Josef Ženišek
Rosali Ziller

Duos

Jochen Abel – Jochen Abel, Ronald Rust
Totaly Konformy – Simone , Stephanie
Die Rattenfänger – Oliver von Berg, Rainer Piwek
Frank Werner – Georg Flinzer, Frank Werner

Bands

Gruppe Christian Freisen – Wolfgang Deimer, Christian Freisen, Stefan Freisen, Ulli Haukeln, Karl Heinz Isken, Thomas Winterberg
Friedrich Kollermann – Johannes Bauer, Bernhard Böhly, Markus Grimminger, Matthias Grimminger, Thomas Rub, Thomas Schlensog
PHO – Jörg Bovens, Stephan Küpper, Berthold Löhr, Dirk Pollach, Georg Schrepper, Christoph Söllenböhmer
Sauvage – Mark Dauster, Angela Mühlbauer, Gerald Mühlbauer, Roland Mühlbauer, Rainer Müller, Christian Wendling
Schulband Eigelb – Kajo, Karl Heinz, Klaus, Martina, Ralf
Schulband Opus I – Carsten Burgmann, Silvane Gasersha, Christine Grothaff, Bernhard Hasch, Michael Kluge, Lutz Klüter
Snoopy – Rolf Kindermann, Martin List, Nicolai Thärichen