Team

Director

Matthias Pees (Director)
+49 30 254 89 202/203

Nele Warthemann (Executive Assistant)
+49 30 254 89 204

Barbara Luchner (Assistant of the Director)
+49 30 254 89 205

Diana Palm (Assistant of the Director)
+49 30 254 89 202

Yusuke Hashimoto (Head of Dramaturgy)
+49 30 254 89 206

Jeruna Tiemann (Protocol and Partnerships)
+49 30 254 89 167
Fax +49 30 254 89 222
or

Jamie Lee Moser (Assistance Protocol and Partnerships)
Tel +49 30 254 89 295

Albrecht Grüß (Head of Organisation and Production)
† 15 April 2022

Production Office

Christine Leyerle (Artistic Operations Director)
+49 30 254 89 170

Claudia Peters (Head of Organisation and Production)
+49 30 254 89 206

Ricardo Frayha (Head of Organisation and Production)
+49 30 254 89 174

Catalina Burbano Cifuentes (Processing Projects and Events)
+49 30 254 89 171

Jenny Redmann (Venue Manager)
+49 30 254 89 173

Artistic Departments

Bundeswettbewerbe (National Contests)

Susanne Chrudina (Head of Department)
Renate Kligge, Finn Lösekann, Linda Sepp (on parental leave) (Head of Organisation)
Contact
Team

Gropius Bau

Kim Teys Beavers (Deputy Director)
Contact
Team

Jazzfest Berlin

Nadin Deventer (Artistic Director)
Astrid Rysavy (Head of Organisation)
Contact
Team

MaerzMusik

Kamila Metwaly (Artistic Director)
Sonia Lescène (Head of Organisation)
Contact
Team

Musikfest Berlin

Dr Winrich Hopp (Artistic Director)
Anke Buckentin (Head of Organisation)
Contact
Team

Theatertreffen

Yvonne Büdenhölzer (Director)
Katharina Fritzsche (Head of Project Coordination)
Contact
Team

Communications

Claudia Nola (Head of Communications and Deputy Director)
+49 30 254 89 269

Editorial Office

Andrea Berger (Head)
+49 30 254 89 265

Julian Dittrich
+49 30 254 89 266

Rebecca Freiwald
+49 30 254 89 209

Daniel Frosch
+49 30 254 89 249

Paul Rabe
+49 30 254 89 380

Graphic Arts

Christine Berkenhoff
+49 30 254 89 157

Nafi Mirzaii
+49 30 254 89 175

Internet Editorial Office

Juliane Albrecht
Tel +49 30 254 89 125

Frank Giesker (Head)
+49 30 254 89 124

Benedikt Schwank (Student Assistant)
+49 30 254 89 126

Marketing

Gerlind Fichte
+49 30 254 89 201

Jules Maier
Tel +49 30 254 89 139

Mathé Többen
Tel +49 30 254 89 120

Isabel Rojas (Student Assistant)
+49 30 254 89 143

Anna Slabik (Student Assistant)
+49 30 254 89 165

Michaela Mainberger (on parental leave)

Press

Sara Franke
+49 30 254 89 269

Anna Lina Hinz
+49 30 254 89 701

Patricia Hofmann
+49 30 254 89 223

Anna-Lina Pyrskalla
+49 30 254 89 135

Helena Bschaden (Student Assistant)

Social Media

Anna Neubauer
Tel +49 30 254 89 335

Lars Holdgate (Student Assistant)
Tel +49 30 254 89 391

Team Assistance

Sunniva Sann
Tel +49 30 254 89 121

Ticket Office

+49 30 254 89 100
Fax +49 30 254 89 230

Ingo Franke (Head of Department)
Tel +49 30 263 97 227

Ronny Auer
Tel +49 30 263 97 279

Peter Decker
Tel +49 30 263 97 132

Frano Ivić (Deputy)
Tel +49 30 263 97 270

Emiko Konishi
Tel +49 30 263 97 277

Tom Kretschmann
Tel +49 30 263 97 287

Uwe Krey
Tel +49 30 263 97 109

Karsten Neßler
Tel +49 30 263 97 307

Nick Pertsch
Tel +49 30 263 97 254

Maren Roos
Tel +49 30 263 97 268

Jorge Santiago Rivera
Tel +49 30 263 97 272

Torsten Sommer
Tel +49 30 263 97 376

Sibylle Steffen
Tel +49 30 263 97 118

Guest Accommodation

Marc Völz (Head of Department)
+49 30 263 97 222

Frauke Nissen
+49 30 263 97 113

Jennifer Plucinski
+49 30 263 97 131

Logistics Department

I-Chin Liu (Head of Department)
Sven Altmann (Assistant)
+49 30 254 89 235/236

Technical Department

Matthias Schäfer (Technical Director)
+49 30 254 89 153

Fax +49 30 254 89 225

Maria Kusche (Technical Production Manager, Vice Technical Director)
+49 30 254 89 143

Bettina Neugart (Assistant of the Technical Director)
+49 30 254 89 142/225

Carsten Meyer (Head of Lighting Department)
+49 30 254 89 152

Manfred Tiesler (Head of Sound/Video Department)
+49 30 254 89 156

Lotte Grenz (Head of Stage and Machinery Department)
+49 30 254 89 160

Stefan Jucksch-Novy (Head of Property Management)
+49 170639 38 31

Frank Choschzick, Olaf Jüngling, Sven Reinisch (Maintenance)
+49 30 254 89 411/413


Administration

Jackeline Olivares, Peggy Ullrich (Reception)
+49 30 254 89 0
Fax +49 30 254 89 111

Business management

Charlotte Sieben (Managing director)
Axel Weber (Organisation)
Beate Potter (Assistance)

Kulturveranstaltungen des Bundes in Berlin GmbH
Schöneberger Straße 15
10963 Berlin
+49 30 263 97 500
Fax +49 30 263 97 397

 kbb.eu

Central Departments KBB GmbH

Accountancy, Controlling, Personnel Department

 Organisation of the KBB GmbH

Kulturveranstaltungen des Bundes in Berlin GmbH
Schöneberger Straße 15
10963 Berlin

 kbb.eu