Stückemarkt authors part 1

The authors of part 1

© Berliner Festspiele

Staged Readings, Writers’ Panel, Discussions, Audio Theatre Lounge, Scenic Archive
Stückemarkt

Stückemarkt part I

12:00 to 13:00
Opening Stückemarkt

13:00 to 16:00 / 19:00 to 22:00
Staged readings, part I

16:00 to 17:00 / 21:00 to 22:00
Writers’ panel

16:00 to 18:00 / 22:00 to 01:00
Audio theatre lounge and scenic archive

8 to 10 May 2013, open from 15:00 to 18:00 and 22:00 to 01:00
Scenic archive / Pan Am Suite
Interactive installation about the deceased Stückemarkt authors Thomas Brasch, Ernst Jandl, Gert Jonke, Einar Schleef and Werner Schwab
Directed by Hans-Werner Kroesinger

8 to 10 May 2013, open from 15:00 to 18:00 and 22:00 to 01:00
Radio Play Lounge / Pan Am Lounge
Radio plays in cooperation with Deutschlandradio Kultur
Open 8 to 10 May 2013

Werner Buhss: “Landschaftsbild Lichtenhagen”
Directed by Wolfgang Rindfleisch, composer Lars Rudolph, directing assistant Gerald Michel, sound engineer Alexander Brennecke, speakers: Werner Buhss (Man 1), Hermann Beyer (Man 2), Horst Lebinsky (Man 3), Catherine Stoyan (Hanne), Lenz Alexander Lengers (Johannes)
To the broadcast on Deutschlandradio Kultur

David Gieselmann: “Vulkan”
Directed by Alexander Schuhmacher, directing assistant Christoph Richter, sound engineer Thomas Monnerjahn, speakers: Anika Mauer (Narrator), Friedhelm Ptok (Ernzd v. Amstetten), Ute Hallant (Sieglinde), Ingo Hülsmann (Ernst Troger), Ulrich Noethen (Luds Troger), Stefanie Hoster (Frau Dreissigacker), Michael Rotschopf (Peter Tröger), Romanus Fuhrmann (Artz), Uwe Müller (Borsche), Katja Sieder (Journalist), Martin Engler (Chief Editor), Heinz Dürr (Lawyer), Eva Maria Kurz (Henriette)
To the broadcast on Deutschlandradio Kultur

Julia Holewińska (Poland): „12/70“
German translation from the Polish by Bernhard Hartmann
Directed by Stefanie Hoster, directing assistant Anke Beims, music and sound design Jean-Boris Szymczak, speakers: Christian Redl (Father), Gabriela Maria Schmeide (Daughter, Stag, Duck, Hare), Eckhard Roelcke (speaker)
To the broadcast on Deutschlandradio Kultur

Elfriede Jelinek (Austria): “Prolog?”
Directed by Andrea Getto, directing assistant Matthias Karow, sound engineer Jean-Boris Szymczak, speaker Hedi Kriegeskotte
To the broadcast on Deutschlandradio Kultur

Nikolai Khalezin (Belarus: “Return to Forever”
German translation from the Russian aby Arina Nestieva
Directed by Ulrike Brinkmann, directing assistant Anke Beims, soudn engineer Jean-Boris Szymczak, speaker Iljá Pletner, soloist (Bajan) Valentin Butt
To the broadcast on Deutschlandradio Kultur

Anne Lepper: “oh ist das Morrissey”
Directed by Judith Lorentz, directing assistant Anke Beims, sound engineer Alexander Brennecke, technics Gunda Herke, speakers: Sabin Tambrea (Soldier 1), Thomas Fränzel (Soldier 2), Guntbert Warns (Captain), Niklas Kohrt (Soldier 3), Benjamin Kramme (Newcomer), Ingo Hülsmann (General Quartermaster), Judith Engel (Nurse)
To the broadcast on Deutschlandradio Kultur

Marius von Mayenburg:“Mission zum Mars”
Directed by Marius von Mayenburg, directing assistant Cordula Dickmeiß, sound engineer Bernd Friebel, technics Daniel Zloty, speakers: Sebastian Schwarz (Agent), Judith Engel (Mother), Bernardo Arias Porras (Son), Eva Meckbach (Assistant)
To the broadcast on Deutschlandradio Kultur

Moritz Rinke: “Der Geist aus Hamiltons Fach”
Directed by zeitblom, directing assistant Christoph Richter, sound engineer Hermann Leppich, speaker: Lars Rudolph (voice)
To the broadcast on Deutschlandradio Kultur

Staged readings, part I
Carles Batlle: “Spanische Karten (oder Barcelona 2014, 300 Jahre danach)”
Davide Carnevali: “A Prelude to an End of a World”
Thea Dorn: “Adlerfelsen Schädelstätte”
John von Düffel: “Ein Franzose, ein Russe und ein Amerikaner oder Alliierten-Besuch”
Thomas Freyer: “Busske”
Elfriede Jelinek: “Prolog?” (audio theatre)
Nikolai Khalezin: “Return to Forever“
Roland Schimmelpfennig: “Wohin? Verfall und Untergang der westlichen Zivilisation”
Nis-Momme Stockmann: “Monolog der jungen Frau -”

Directed by Anna Bergmann
Dramaturgy Marion Hirte
Scenography Anne Hölzinger
Music Heiko Schnurpel

Writers’ panel and discussions
16:00 with Davide Carnevali, Thea Dorn, Werner Fritsch, Moritz Rinke
Moderation Christine Wahl
22:00 with Carles Batlle, John von Düffel, Anne Lepper, Nis-Momme Stockmann
Moderation Yvonne Büdenhölzer