Stückemarkt authors part 2

The authors of part 2

© Berliner Festspiele

Staged Readings, Writers’ Panel, Discussions, Audio Theatre Lounge, Scenic Archive
Stückemarkt

Stückemarkt part II

12:00 to 15:00 / 19:00 to 22:00
Staged readings, part II

15:00 to 16:00 / 21:00 to 22:00
Writers’ panel and discussions

15:00 to 18:00 / 22:00 to 01:00
Audio theatre lounge and scenic archive

8 to 10 May 2013, open from 15:00 to 18:00 and 22:00 to 01:00
Scenic archive / Pan Am Suite
Interactive installation about the deceased Stückemarkt authors Thomas Brasch, Ernst Jandl, Gert Jonke, Einar Schleef and Werner Schwab
Directed by Hans-Werner Kroesinger

8 to 10 May 2013, open from 15:00 to 18:00 and 22:00 to 01:00
Radio Play Lounge / Pan Am Lounge
Radio plays in cooperation with Deutschlandradio Kultur
Open 8 to 10 May 2013

Werner Buhss: “Landschaftsbild Lichtenhagen”
Directed by Wolfgang Rindfleisch, composer Lars Rudolph, directing assistant Gerald Michel, sound engineer Alexander Brennecke, speakers: Werner Buhss (Man 1), Hermann Beyer (Man 2), Horst Lebinsky (Man 3), Catherine Stoyan (Hanne), Lenz Alexander Lengers (Johannes)
To the broadcast on Deutschlandradio Kultur

David Gieselmann: “Vulkan”
Directed by Alexander Schuhmacher, directing assistant Christoph Richter, sound engineer Thomas Monnerjahn, speakers: Anika Mauer (Narrator), Friedhelm Ptok (Ernzd v. Amstetten), Uta Hallant (Sieglinde), Ingo Hülsmann (Ernst Troger), Ulrich Noethen (Luds Troger), Stefanie Hoster (Frau Dreissigacker), Michael Rotschopf (Peter Tröger), Romanus Fuhrmann (Artz), Uwe Müller (Borsche), Katja Sieder (Journalist), Martin Engler (Chief Editor), Heinz Dürr (Lawyer), Eva Maria Kurz (Henriette)
To the broadcast on Deutschlandradio Kultur

Julia Holewińska (Poland): „12/70“
German translation from the Polish by Bernhard Hartmann
Directed by Stefanie Hoster, directing assistant Anke Beims, music and sound design Jean-Boris Szymczak, speakers: Christian Redl (Father), Gabriela Maria Schmeide (Daughter, Stag, Duck, Hare), Eckhard Roelcke (speaker)
To the broadcast on Deutschlandradio Kultur

Elfriede Jelinek (Austria): “Prolog?”
Directed by Andrea Getto, directing assistant Matthias Karow, sound engineer Jean-Boris Szymczak, speaker Hedi Kriegeskotte
To the broadcast on Deutschlandradio Kultur

Nikolai Khalezin (Belarus: “Return to Forever”
German translation from the Russian aby Arina Nestieva
Directed by Ulrike Brinkmann, directing assistant Anke Beims, soudn engineer Jean-Boris Szymczak, speaker Iljá Pletner, soloist (Bajan) Valentin Butt
To the broadcast on Deutschlandradio Kultur

Anne Lepper: “oh ist das Morrissey”
Directed by Judith Lorentz, directing assistant Anke Beims, sound engineer Alexander Brennecke, technics Gunda Herke, speakers: Sabin Tambrea (Soldier 1), Thomas Fränzel (Soldier 2), Guntbert Warns (Captain), Niklas Kohrt (Soldier 3), Benjamin Kramme (Newcomer), Ingo Hülsmann (General Quartermaster), Judith Engel (Nurse)
To the broadcast on Deutschlandradio Kultur

Marius von Mayenburg:“Mission zum Mars”
Directed by Marius von Mayenburg, directing assistant Cordula Dickmeiß, sound engineer Bernd Friebel, technics Daniel Zloty, speakers: Sebastian Schwarz (Agent), Judith Engel (Mother), Bernardo Arias Porras (Son), Eva Meckbach (Assistant)
To the broadcast on Deutschlandradio Kultur

Moritz Rinke: “Der Geist aus Hamiltons Fach”
Directed by zeitblom, directing assistant Christoph Richter, sound engineer Hermann Leppich, speaker: Lars Rudolph (voice)
To the broadcast on Deutschlandradio Kultur

Staged readings, part II
Herbert Achternbusch: “Da im Kafenion”
Volker Braun: “Die Diener zweier Herren”
Werner Fritsch: “Alles brennt”
Anja Hilling: “Sardanapal”
Thomas Jonigk: “Wir werden uns nie wiedersehen”
Oliver Kluck: “Arbeit Leben”
Rebekka Kricheldorf: “Der Weg des Kriegers”
Marius von Mayenburg: “Mission zum Mars” (audio theatre)
Peca Ştefan: “Best New Europlay”
Directed by Stephan Kimmig
Dramaturgy Sonja Anders
Scenography Anne Hölzinger

Writers’ panel and discussions
15:00 with Thomas Freyer, Thomas Jonigk, Rebekka Kricheldorf, Peca Ştefan
Moderation Christina Zintl
22:00 with Werner Buhss, David Gieselmann, Julia Holewińska, Marius von Mayenburg
Moderation Christine Wahl