Composers / Soloists / Ensembles 2020

The following artists participate in the 2020 Musikfest Berlin.

A

Altstaedt, Nicolas
Aperghis, Georges
Arai-Swale, Alexander
Aristidou, Sarah

B

Bach, Johann Sebastian
Bamberger Symphoniker
Beckett, Samuel
Beethoven, Ludwig van
Belz, Corinna
Berg, Alban
Berliner Philharmoniker
Bines, Jeremy
Blaauw, Marco
Bremer Kammerphilharmonie
Brück, Markus
Bruckner, Anton
Busoni, Ferruccio
Butt Philip, David

C

Cherubini, Luigi
Children’s Choir of the Staatsoper Unter den Linden Berlin
Chor der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Clayton, Allan
Concertgebouworkest
Crowe, Lucy

D

DeShong, Elisabeth
Deutsches Symphonie-Orchester Berlin
Dierstein, Christian
Djordjević, Milica
Dodds, Stanley
Doyle, Justin

E

Elgar, Edward
Ensemble Modern Orchestra
Ensemble Musikfabrik
Ensemble Resonanz
Eschenbach, Christoph

F

Fraser, Juliet

G

Gardiner, Sir John Eliot
Gerhaher, Christian
Gewandhausorchester Leipzig
Ginot, Florentin
Goebbels, Heiner
Gossec, François-Josef
GrauSchumacher Piano Duo
Gubaidulina, Sofia

H

Harding, Daniel
Haydn, Joseph
Herrmann, Arnulf
Hodges, Nicolas
Hrůša, Jakub
Huang, Ya-Chung

J

Jekal, Philipp
Jost, Christian
Jurowski, Vladimir

K

Karajan-Akademie der Berliner Philharmoniker
Kaziboni, Vimbayi
Kim, Michael
Klangforum Wien
Köninger, Dominik
Konzerthausorchester Berlin
Kuusisto, Pekka

L

Les Siècles
Levit, Igor
Lucerne Festival Alumni Orchestra

M

Mahler, Gustav
Méhul, Étienne-Nicolas
Monteverdi Choir
Monti, Piero

N

Nelsons, Andris
Neue Vocalsolisten Stuttgart
Neuwirth, Olga

O

Ommer, Norbert
Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Orchestra e Choro dell’Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia – Roma
Orchestre Révolutionnaire et Romantique

P

Pappano, Sir Antonio
Paul, Jean
Petersen, Anja
Petrenko, Kirill
Pomàrico, Emilio
Poppe, Enno

R

RIAS Kammerchor
Rihm, Wolfgang
Robinson, Morris
Roth, François-Xavier
Rothbrust, Dirk
Rowan, Padraic
Rundel, Peter
Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin
Rundfunkchor Berlin
Runnicles, Donald

S

Saunders, Rebecca
Schnittke, Alfred
Schönberg, Arnold
Schottke, Sebastian
Schwanewilms, Anne
Siranossian, Chouchane
Soloists of the Lucerne Festival Alumni
Stefanovich, Tamara
Strauss, Richard
Stucki, Flurina
Suk, Josef

T

Tetzlaff, Christian
Ticciati, Robin
Tsallagova, Elena

V

Vermeulen, Olivia
Volkov, Ilan

W

Wagner, Richard
Watts, Andrew
Webern, Anton
Weissenburger, Vinzenz
Widmann, Jörg

X Y

Xenakis, Iannis

Z

Zimmermann, Frank Peter
Zimmermann, Tabea